SUMMARY REPORT		DEKALB COUNTY
RUN DATE: 11/14/19	2019 CONSOLIDATED
RUN TIME: 10:02		APRIL 2, 2019

                                                  VOTES	PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 65) . . . . . . . . . . . . 65  	100
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 60669
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5963
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .    	10

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SHABBONA
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Donald J. Goncher (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147	55.68
Jonathon T. Ritter (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 117	44.32

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SOMONAUK
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Aaron Grandgeorge (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60	100

ALDERMAN DEKALB WARD 1
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Carolyn Morris (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219	100

ALDERMAN DEKALB WARD 3
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Tracy D. Smith (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323	57.78
Steve C. Kapitan (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236	42.22

ALDERMAN DEKALB WARD 5
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Scott R. McAdams (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315	67.45
Kate Noreiko (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152	32.55

ALDERMAN DEKALB WARD 7
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Anthony Faivre (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45	100

ALDERMAN GENOA WARD 1
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Pam Wesner (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85	72.03
Adrienne Costanza (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33	27.97

ALDERMAN GENOA WARD 2
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
James M. Stevenson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 42	100

ALDERMAN GENOA WARD 3
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Charles R. Cravatta (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 92	100

ALDERMAN GENOA WARD 4
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jonathon Brust (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47	100

ALDERMAN SANDWICH WARD 1
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Richard W. Robinson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 158	100

ALDERMAN SANDWICH WARD 2
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Cara Killey (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82	100

ALDERMAN SANDWICH WARD 3
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Charles Shane Surratt (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 86	100

ALDERMAN SANDWICH WARD 4
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Fred R. Kreinbrink (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 123	84.25
Scott Kreiter (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23	15.75

ALDERMAN SYCAMORE WARD 1
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Joshua Huseman (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146	100

ALDERMAN SYCAMORE WARD 2
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Chuck Stowe (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147	100

ALDERMAN SYCAMORE WARD 3
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Nancy M. Copple (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148	100

ALDERMAN SYCAMORE WARD 4
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Rick Spider Kramer (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 157	100

TOWN TRUSTEE TOWN OF CORTLAND
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Bradley W Stone (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79	34.8
Charmaine Fioretto (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	32.6
Douglas Corson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	32.6

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HINCKLEY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Jeff Nier (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46	35.38
Louis Manivong (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44	33.85
Charles Riforgiate (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 40	30.77

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HINCKLEY UNEXPIRED 2 YR.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF KINGSTON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Frank Altmaier (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42	50
Jack Fischer (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42	50

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF KINGSTON UNEXPIRED 2 YR.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF KIRKLAND
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Steven R. Boettger (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 184	29.87
Jessica Fruit (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183	29.71
Daniel Ray Chambers (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 149	24.19
Paul Naugle (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100	16.23

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Jesse Blackwood (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10	55.56
Thomas E. Kapraun (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5	27.78
Jessica R. Moser (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3	16.67

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEE UNEXPIRED 2 YR.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MALTA
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Donald Haeffner (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50	29.41
Thomas G. Folowell Jr. (NON). . . . . . . . . . . 45	26.47
Dennis D. Heins (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45	26.47
Fred Hall (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30	17.65

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Christian Rebone (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34	29.82
JP Dries (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29	25.44
Jennifer Ward (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29	25.44
Patricia Lunardon (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22	19.3

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK UNEXPIRED 2 YR.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Suzanne Fahnestock (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 44	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SHABBONA
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
W. Marcus Cinnamon (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 216	41.78
Joshua Clark (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161	31.14
Richard J. Lockowitz (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . 140	27.08

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SOMONAUK
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Richard McMillen (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SOMONAUK UNEXPIRED 2 YR.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jonathan "Jake" Whiteaker (NON) . . . . . . . . . 65	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WATERMAN
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Henry Meier (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43	34.96
Adam Pearson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40	32.52
Anton Feitlich (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40	32.52

PARK COMMISSIONER DEKALB PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Gail A. Krmenec (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1703	58.64
Dag Grada (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1201	41.36

PARK COMMISSIONER DEKALB PARK DISTRICT UNEXPIRED 2 YR.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

PARK COMMISSIONER FRANKLIN TWP PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

PARK COMMISSIONER FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP PARK DIST. UNXP 4 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

PARK COMMISSIONER GENOA TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Kevin Seisser (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287	29.38
Judy Thompson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255	26.1
Gerald Busse (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239	24.46
Virgil Hammersley (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196	20.06

PARK COMMISSIONER KINGSTON TOWNSHIP PARK DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

PARK COMMISSIONER SANDWICH PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Diane K. Scents (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355	44.49
Daniel C. Hoyt (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308	38.6
Shaun Legge (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135	16.92

PARK COMMISSIONER SANDWICH PARK DISTRICT UNEXPIRED 4 YR.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

PARK COMMISSIONER SYCAMORE PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Benjamin Doty (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 591	35.6
Daryl Graves (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 577	34.76
William Kroeger (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492	29.64

LIBRARY TRUSTEE CLINTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC LIBRARY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Ann M. Arends (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63	26.47
Susan Kauffman (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59	24.79
Carol Peterson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59	24.79
Robert A. Bend (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57	23.95

LIBRARY TRUSTEE CLINTON TWP PUBLIC LIBRARY UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

LIBRARY TRUSTEE CORTLAND COMMUNITY LIBRARY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Mary M. Benson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92	35.8
Victoria Haier (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86	33.46
Marie Kornischuk (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79	30.74

LIBRARY TRUSTEE CORTLAND COMMUNITY LIBRARY UNEXP 4 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Elizabeth Blondell (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 99	100

LIBRARY TRUSTEE CORTLAND COMMUNITY LIBRARY UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Ashley Hartness (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99	100

LIBRARY TRUSTEE EARLVILLE LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Kathleen Eager (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Mary L. Bender (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Marcia Farley (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33

LIBRARY TRUSTEE FLEWELLIN MEMORIAL LIBRARY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Carole Melton (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226	100

LIBRARY TRUSTEE FLEWELLIN MEMORIAL LIBRARY UNEXP 4 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Leah Richardson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234	100

LIBRARY TRUSTEE GENOA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Jim Newhall (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242	53.78
Steven Veeneman (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208	46.22

LIBRARY TRUSTEE GENOA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT UNEXP 4 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Louisa McCarthy (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243	100

LIBRARY TRUSTEE GENOA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

LIBRARY TRUSTEE HINCKLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Amie Carey (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71	25.82
Arlen R. Carls (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70	25.45
Kari McMurtrie (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67	24.36
Fran Kriesch (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67	24.36

LIBRARY TRUSTEE HINCKLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Carol Kohler (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78	53.06
Karen Yaggie (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69	46.94

LIBRARY TRUSTEE KIRKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Wanda A McMurray (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181	35.91
Rebecca A Lamont (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175	34.72
Lola J Bauer (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148	29.37

LIBRARY TRUSTEE MALTA TOWNSHIP PUBLIC LIBRARY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

LIBRARY TRUSTEE MALTA TOWNSHIP PUBLIC LIBRARY UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Robert J. Brianne Jr. (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 110	91.67
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10	8.33

LIBRARY TRUSTEE MAPLE PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Ruth Cain (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47	100

LIBRARY TRUSTEE MAPLE PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST UNXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

LIBRARY TRUSTEE SANDWICH PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Ruth M. Fish (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397	25.95
Nancy Sanders (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319	20.85
Denise Ii (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301	19.67
Jennifer Penn (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279	18.24
Robert Mitilieri (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234	15.29

LIBRARY TRUSTEE SANDWICH PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Denise Curran (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442	100

LIBRARY TRUSTEE SOMONAUK PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Paula Moore (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66	51.16
Roberta J. Mickelson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . 63	48.84

LIBRARY TRUSTEE SOMONAUK PUBLIC LIBRARY DIST UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Gina Skofich (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68	100

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION LELAND CUSD 1
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Claire Anderson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16	29.09
Heather Wesson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14	25.45
Brad Riskedal (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14	25.45
Sara Gunderson-Miller (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 11	20

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION EARLVILLE CUSD 9
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Barbara Meloy (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Angela L. Koontz (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3	25
Adam Browder (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3	25
Jennifer Smith (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	16.67

MEMBERS OF THE BRD OF ED. BELVIDERE CUSD 100- UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Heather Sell-Wick (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. BELVIDERE CUSD 100
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Allison Reid-Niemiec (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION BELVIDERE CUSD 100
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Jorge Herrera (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Holly Houk (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BD OF ED. CRESTON CCSD 161-UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jonathan Jones (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BRD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD 161
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Daniel L. Graber (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Paul Williams (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Joanie R. Novak (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. STEWARD ESD 220 UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Julie Lovett (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Christina Cardott (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION STEWARD ESD 220
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
James Knetsch (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Dean Svela (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Nathan Ramsey (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Marcy DeLille (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED ESWOOD CCSD 269 UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION ESWOOD CCSD 269
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Christine N. Schweitzer (NON) . . . . . . . . . . 12	100

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION PAW PAW CUSD 271
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	66.67
Danielle Allen (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1	33.33

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION CUSD 300
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Stephen J. Fiorentino (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Nancy Zettler (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Kimberly "Kym" Garcia (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Joe Stevens (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Leslie L. LaMarca (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED CENTRAL CUSD 301 UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION CENTRAL CUSD 301
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Eric Nolan (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Laura Rabe (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Mitchell L. Penar (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Jeff Gorman (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION KANELAND CUSD 302
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Megan Junk  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43	55.13
Ryan Kerry  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35	44.87

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION GENOA-KINGSTON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
John Shipley (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387	24.79
Julie Ratliff (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357	22.87
Mary Hintzsche (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306	19.6
Lynette Tomlinson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257	16.46
Paul R Kruse (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254	16.27

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION INDIAN CREEK CUSD 425
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Josh Merchant (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357	37.27
Mark Allen Peterson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 308	32.15
Julie Wilson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293	30.58

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED HIAWATHA CUSD 426 UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD 426
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Amanda Fisher (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269	91.81
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24	8.19

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED HIAWATHA CUSD 426
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Nathan B. Watson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259	42.67
Bronwyn Burgweger (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234	38.55
Sharon Davids (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114	18.78

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SYCAMORE CUSD 427
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Julenne Davey (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 587	27.97
Stephen Nelson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548	26.11
Kristen Wrenn (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 493	23.49
Ryan Weckerly (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471	22.44

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION DEKALB CUSD 428
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Sarah Moses (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1602	15.64
Samantha McDavid (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1531	14.95
David Seymour (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1439	14.05
Jeromy Olson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1294	12.63
Stephen P. Irving (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1100	10.74
Rick Smith (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1061	10.36
Orion C Carey (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 778	7.59
Fred Davis (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 725	7.08
December D. Richardson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . 714	6.97

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED HINCKLEY-BR CUSD 429 UNX 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION HINCKLEY-BR CUSD 429
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Joan Umano (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71	48.3
Bryan Hanacek (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64	43.54
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12	8.16

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED SANDWICH CUSD 430 UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SANDWICH CUSD 430
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Vicki Scharenberg (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389	26.23
Thomas Wilson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377	25.42
Robert W. Miller (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368	24.81
Lisa Saitta (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349	23.53

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SOMONAUK CUSD 432
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Jason Diebold (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72	30.64
Scott Horsch (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68	28.94
Thomas Nielsen (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50	21.28
Brian K. Zarbock (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45	19.15

MEMBERS OF THE BRD OF EDUCATION ROCHELLE TWP. HS 212
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Brian VanVickle (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11	52.38
Carol Hayenga (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10	47.62

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 509
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Adriana Barriga-Green (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Shane Nowak (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Clare M. Ollayos (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Nazneen Hashmi (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Ryan Carl Weiss (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 511
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
David A. Cunningham (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Robert Young (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Meredith Stoll (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Randall J. Schaefer (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Paul Gorski (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Terri Schierer (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Lynn Kearney (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Stacy McCaskill (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Jarid Funderburg (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Scott Anderson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Gloria Cardenas Cudia (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Angie Bodine (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST. 511 UNEXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Valeri DeCastris (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Dyanna Rose Walker (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Patrick Murphy (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Litesa E. Wallace (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 513
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Jane E. Goetz (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	50
Amy Sipovic-Boyles (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	50

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 516
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Tina Medlin Willson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 407	37.83
Richard "Rick" Guzman (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 395	36.71
Willie M. Mayes Sr. (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 274	25.46

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST 516 UNEXP 4 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Greg Thomas (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 577	100

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 523
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Kathleen M. Spears (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 2938	40.55
Kathleen Watkins (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2415	33.33
Don Young (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1893	26.12

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES BW
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Chuck Johnson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Bob Walberg (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES DK
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Charles G. Rose (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3768	51.44
Laura E. Frankiewicz (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . 3557	48.56

MEMBERS OF THE RGNL BD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES DK UNXP 2 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES KANE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE REGNL BD OF SCHL TRUSTEES KANE UNXP 4 YR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES LMP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
David Hagenbuch (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19	52.78
Lloyd Vogel (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17	47.22

MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES LOW
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
James S. Ferris (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1	50
Dennis Osterloo (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1	50

MEMBERS OF THE RGNL BRD OF SCL TRUSTEES UNXP 2 YR-LOW
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEES HAMPSHIRE FIRE PROT. DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Steven L. Gustafson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 10	71.43
Robert "Bob" Parise (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	28.57

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEES LELAND COM. FIRE PROT. DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jim Duffy (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27	100

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEES SANDWICH COMMUNITY FIRE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Charles Fish (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378	68.85
James Bianchi (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171	31.15

KIRKLAND FIRE LIMITING RATE INCREASE KIRKLAND COMMUNITY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212	55.06
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173	44.94