SUMMARY REPORT		DEKALB COUNTY
RUN DATE: 01/21/19	2018 GENERAL
RUN TIME: 09:02		NOVEMBER 6, 2018

                                                  VOTES	PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 65) . . . . . . . . . . . . 65  	100
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 60754
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36610
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .    	60

GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
(JB PRITZKER (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17016	46.87
(BRUCE RAUNER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16181	44.57
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN (CON) . . . . . . . . . . . 1611	4.44
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON (LIB) . . . . . . . . . . . 1397	3.85
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98	0.27

ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
KWAME RAOUL (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17678	48.83
ERIKA HAROLD (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17242	47.62
BUBBA HARSY (LIB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1284	3.55

SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JESSE WHITE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22881	63
JASON HELLAND (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12271	33.79
STEVE DUTNER (LIB). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1168	3.22

COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
SUSANA A. MENDOZA (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19152	53.14
DARLENE SENGER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15344	42.57
CLAIRE BALL (LIB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1546	4.29

TREASURER
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . 17454	49.45
JIM DODGE (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16169	45.81
MICHAEL LEHENEY (LIB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1670	4.73

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LAUREN UNDERWOOD (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7699	51.62
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN (REP) . . . . . . . . 7215	48.38

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 16TH CONGRESSIONAL DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
SARA DADY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12040	56.4
ADAM KINZINGER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9306	43.6

STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DAVE SYVERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20112	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

STATE SENATOR 45TH LEGISLATIVE DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BRIAN W. STEWART (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4658	54.78
DAVID SIMPSON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3845	45.22

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMB 70TH
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
PAUL STODDARD (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14375	52.24
JEFF KEICHER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13140	47.76

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMB 90TH
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
TOM DEMMER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4687	55.02
AMY DAVIS (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3832	44.98

COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DOUGLAS J. JOHNSON (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 18548	51.73
CAROLYN BETH MORRIS (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . 17305	48.27

COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . 19691	55.44
LILIANA OROZCO (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15827	44.56

SHERIFF
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
ROGER A. SCOTT (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27629	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS DEKALB COUNTY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 27510	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS L/M/P
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CHRISTOPHER B. DVORAK (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . 67	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS L/O/W
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
ROBERT SONDGEROTH (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS B/W
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
SCOTT BLOOMQUIST (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS KANE COUNTY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
PATRICIA A. DAL SANTO (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . 356	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LAWRENCE "LARRY" M WEST (REP) . . . . . . . . . . 2197	66.66
FRED HALL (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1099	33.34

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MAUREEN LITTLE (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2550	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2-Unexpired two-year term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
TIMOTHY P HUGHES (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1799	55.99
JOHN "JJ" WETT (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1414	44.01

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1861	54.05
NATE JOHNSON (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1582	45.95

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
STEVE FAIVRE (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2904	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LINDA S. SLABON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1641	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
RUKISHA CRAWFORD (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1676	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CLYDE SCOTT CAMPBELL (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . 1716	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 8
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DIANNE E LEIFHEIT (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2014	54.94
DAVID J. RATHKE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1652	45.06

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JIM LUEBKE (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1741	69.01
LAWRENCE P. NEPODAHL (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . 782	30.99

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 10
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
SUZANNE WILLIS (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1895	59.35
MARK D. WIRSING (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1298	40.65

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DANIEL G. CRIBBEN (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2212	61.55
COURTNEY "COURT" SCHUETT (DEM). . . . . . . . . . 1382	38.45

COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 12
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JOHN C FRIEDERS (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2733	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MCLAREN RETENTION 2ND APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24635	79.03
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6538	20.97

BARNHART RETENTION 23RD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25540	81.42
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5828	18.58

MATEKAITIS RETENTION 23RD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25056	78.72
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6775	21.28

SQUAW GROVE TWP UNINCORPORATED ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169	51.37
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160	48.63

HAMPSHIRE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NEW TAX RATE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28	62.22
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17	37.78

PAW PAW HIGH SCHOOL DEACTIVATION C.U.S.D. 271
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12	75
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	25