db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CORTLAND 3 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 1068)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEN MUNDY 147 46.67
JOHN L. SWEDBERG 139 44.13
EARL C. GABLE, JR. 29 9.21
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CANDY SMITH 252 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALAN BAUER 73 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DARREN KNUTH 107 52.45
JANICE L. TRIPP 97 47.55
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD KENDALL 144 51.61
LYDIA JOHNSON 135 48.39
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KATHY BALIKA 228 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL FRANCZYK 224 99.56
Write-in 1 0.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GAYLORD LOCKWOOD JR. 180 63.83
ROBERT NORDMAN 102 36.17
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YAEGER 210 25.89
NANCY SHERMAN 205 25.28
PAUL BALIKA 203 25.03
JOHN WARTENBE 192 23.67
Write-in 1 0.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN J. OWENS 234 99.57
Write-in 1 0.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY FORSBERG 208 50.24
THOMAS E. McCREA 206 49.76
BT-THOMAS E. McCREA 0 0
BT-LARRY FORSBERG 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BARB KING 221 100
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 179 18.45
DONALD CLAYBERG 166 17.11
DIANE M. TYRRELL 161 16.6
JOHN McBRIDE 129 13.3
STEPHEN NELSON 118 12.16
DAVE SHIPLEY 116 11.96
JOYCE M. SMITH 101 10.41
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM BLICKEM 152 21.81
ROBERT L. HAMMON 133 19.08
ROBERT B. JOHNSON 104 14.92
JAMES QUINN 79 11.33
BRETT S. BROWN 67 9.61
FRANK H. ROBERTS 66 9.47
RICHARD OHLINGER 36 5.16
GEORGE SMITH 30 4.3
NESTOR L. OSORIO 30 4.3
Write-in 0 0