db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 04/09/2018 09:45PM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SOUTH GROVE 01 (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 323)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL BISS/WALLACE 13 43.33
CHRIS KENNEDY/JOY 8 26.67
JB PRITZKER/STRATTON 7 23.33
ROBERT MARSHALL/COLE 2 6.67
BOB DAIBER/TODD 0 0
TIO HARDIMAN/AVERY 0 0
REP
BRUCE RAUNER/SANGUINETTI 50 59.52
JEANNE IVES/MORTHLAND 34 40.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NANCY ROTERING 6 20
KWAME RAOUL 6 20
PAT QUINN 6 20
SCOTT DRURY 5 16.67
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 10
JESSE RUIZ 2 6.67
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3.33
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 3.33
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 45 56.96
GARY GRASSO 34 43.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 29 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 29 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 29 100
REP
JIM DODGE 74 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 11 39.29
NEILL MOHAMMAD 8 28.57
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 7 25
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 2 7.14
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 52 61.9
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 32 38.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL STODDARD 20 74.07
HOWARD SOLOMON 7 25.93
REP
JEFF KEICHER 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CAROLYN BETH MORRIS 27 100
REP
DOUGLAS J. JOHNSON 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN 27 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRED HALL 25 100
REP
WRITE-IN 6 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 12 48
CHRISTINE BENSON 7 28
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 6 24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 11 42.31
JOHN M. NELSON 8 30.77
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 7 26.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 39 56.52
YES 30 43.48