db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SOUTH GROVE 1 (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 355)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LAURENCE L. SMITH 51 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYNNETTE J. TINDALL 47 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVEN BUILTA 45 97.83
Write-in 1 2.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
HENRY BURGWEGER 53 26.24
JOSEPH GULOTTA 51 25.25
BRUCE E. LATIMER 50 24.75
RICHARD G. TINDALL 48 23.76
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY FORSBERG 47 59.49
THOMAS E. McCREA 32 40.51
BT-LARRY FORSBERG 0 0
Write-in 0 0
BT-THOMAS E. McCREA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BERTON C. HUFTALIN 30 25.86
OTTO P. HEISNER 30 25.86
NATALIE VOGELER 28 24.14
JOHN J. DRESKA 28 24.14
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH 24 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT TRACY 23 23.47
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. 23 23.47
THOMA HUDDLESTON III 21 21.43
JEFF STILES 19 19.39
JOHN REINGTON 12 12.24
Incorporated Area 0 0
Unincorporated Area 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES C. WILLIAMS 11 35.48
TAMMY M. HAMRICK 10 32.26
SHARON M. MILLER 10 32.26
Write-in 0 0
Township 42N Ran 3E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM BLACKMER 11 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BARB KING 4 100
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 3 27.27
DIANE M. TYRRELL 2 18.18
DONALD CLAYBERG 2 18.18
DAVE SHIPLEY 2 18.18
STEPHEN NELSON 2 18.18
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
JOYCE M. SMITH 0 0
JOHN McBRIDE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER HAYES 2 50
JOYCE M. LIEBERMAN 1 25
M CECIL SMITH 1 25
MIKE VERBIC 0 0
MICHAEL WELSH 0 0
Write-in 0 0
ANDY SMALL 0 0
MISTY HAJI-SHEIKH 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER 30 20.83
ROBERT B. JOHNSON 29 20.14
JAMES QUINN 27 18.75
ROBERT L. HAMMON 15 10.42
PAM BLICKEM 14 9.72
FRANK H. ROBERTS 14 9.72
GEORGE SMITH 6 4.17
BRETT S. BROWN 6 4.17
NESTOR L. OSORIO 3 2.08
Write-in 0 0