db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2012 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 12 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 724)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BARACK OBAMA 11 100
REP
MITT ROMNEY 74 43.79
RICK SANTORUM 68 40.24
NEWT GINGRICH 14 8.28
RON PAUL 12 7.1
CHARLES 'BUDDY' ROEMER 1 0.59
RICK PERRY 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS ANDERSON 4 80
JONATHAN FARNICK 1 20
REP
RANDY M. HULTGREN 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 67 54.47
DONALD A. MANZULLO 56 45.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT (ROMNEY) 17 15.04
WILLIAM W. LEFEW (ROMNEY) 16 14.16
KATHLEEN R. SALVI (SANTORUM) 16 14.16
GABRIELA F. WYATT (ROMNEY) 14 12.39
AL SALVI (SANTORUM) 14 12.39
IRENE M. NAPIER (SANTORUM) 14 12.39
JUSTIN SMITH (PAUL) 5 4.42
THOMAS 'T.R.' SMITH (GINGRICH) 4 3.54
MATTHEW STERBA (PAUL) 4 3.54
NICK PROVENZANO (GINGRICH) 3 2.65
SCOTT R. GRYDER (GINGRICH) 3 2.65
MARK WIDHALM (PAUL) 3 2.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD (ROMNEY) 55 16.32
TIMOTHY N. KORITZ (ROMNEY) 51 15.13
JOSHUA LANNING (ROMNEY) 49 14.54
DENNIS S. KOSINSKI (SANTORUM) 47 13.95
CHRIS ARNDT (SANTORUM) 45 13.35
JAN PETERSON (SANTORUM) 45 13.35
JOHN F. SWEENEY (GINGRICH) 13 3.86
HEIDI EMMETT (PAUL) 7 2.08
SAMUEL FELKER (PAUL) 7 2.08
BETH M. WELBERS (GINGRICH) 6 1.78
ELDON ENTWHISTLE (GINGRICH) 6 1.78
ANDRIUS GAIZIUNAS (PAUL) 6 1.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARK SHEPHERD (ROMNEY) 16 15.09
BRIAN SAGER (ROMNEY) 15 14.15
DANIEL VENTURI (ROMNEY) 15 14.15
TERRY HUNT (SANTORUM) 15 14.15
NANCY WEBER (SANTORUM) 15 14.15
CHARLES G. BACON (SANTORUM) 9 8.49
STEVE BISHOP (GINGRICH) 4 3.77
DAN O'BRIEN (PAUL) 4 3.77
ROB PLERUCCI (PAUL) 4 3.77
DOUGLAS A. 'DOUG' BOOTH (GINGRICH) 3 2.83
MIKE SHORTEN (GINGRICH) 3 2.83
CALVIN KUNKEL (PAUL) 3 2.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
BARBARA FROBISH (ROMNEY) 49 15.51
BILL CROSS (SANTORUM) 47 14.87
SUSAN J. THORNTON (ROMNEY) 45 14.24
PHIL PETERSON (SANTORUM) 45 14.24
BARBARA OFFILL (SANTORUM) 45 14.24
GREGORY L. WITZLEB, SR. (ROMNEY) 42 13.29
LUTHER LANDON (GINGRICH) 10 3.16
PEGGY KLOPFENSTEIN (GINGRICH) 9 2.85
JASON C. LEVISKAS (GINGRICH) 8 2.53
RYAN MICHIE (PAUL) 6 1.9
DARRELL LAKE (PAUL) 5 1.58
DIANE KENNICKER (PAUL) 5 1.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 113 66.86
DAVE SYVERSON 56 33.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 146 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 87 51.79
SEAN P. SMITH 81 48.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 149 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARK TODD 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 10 100
REP
KENNETH W. ANDERSEN 123 54.42
RILEY N. ONCKEN 103 45.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE BIRKETT 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RONALD G. MATEKAITIS 10 100
REP
BILL BRADY 144 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER TOMKINS 10 100
REP
RUSSELL JOSH 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KASTHURI HENRY (OBAMA) 5 20
MARK GUETHLE (OBAMA) 5 20
MICHAEL O'CONNELL (OBAMA) 5 20
MARK PIETROWSKI (OBAMA) 5 20
MARY PLATA (OBAMA) 5 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY TUITE (OBAMA) 4 26.67
SUNIL PURI (OBAMA) 3 20
ANGELA MCDONALD (OBAMA) 3 20
TRAVIS TURNER (OBAMA) 3 20
JOHN DANIEL (OBAMA) 2 13.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 48 50.53
YES 47 49.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 42 52.5
YES 38 47.5