db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2020 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/17/2020 07:31AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONG. DIST. 
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
* LAUREN UNDERWOOD 3663 100
REP
* SUE REZIN 617 24.94
JIM OBERWEIS 544 21.99
CATALINA LAUF 427 17.26
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 364 14.71
TED GRADEL 318 12.85
JERRY EVANS 160 6.47
ANTHONY CATELLA 44 1.78

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 235 100
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 37 30.08
CATALINA LAUF 23 18.7
SUE REZIN 22 17.89
TED GRADEL 17 13.82
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 11 8.94
JERRY EVANS 9 7.32
ANTHONY CATELLA 4 3.25

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 251 100
REP
SUE REZIN 57 35.19
JIM OBERWEIS 39 24.07
TED GRADEL 28 17.28
CATALINA LAUF 17 10.49
JERRY EVANS 12 7.41
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 8 4.94
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 0.62

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 131 100
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 25 32.05
CATALINA LAUF 15 19.23
SUE REZIN 13 16.67
TED GRADEL 9 11.54
JERRY EVANS 8 10.26
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 6 7.69
ANTHONY CATELLA 2 2.56

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 91 100
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 21 35
CATALINA LAUF 11 18.33
JERRY EVANS 9 15
TED GRADEL 7 11.67
SUE REZIN 6 10
ANTHONY CATELLA 3 5
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 3 5

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 57 100
REP
SUE REZIN 13 30.95
CATALINA LAUF 9 21.43
JIM OBERWEIS 7 16.67
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 6 14.29
TED GRADEL 4 9.52
JERRY EVANS 2 4.76
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 2.38

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 171 100
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 32 31.68
CATALINA LAUF 22 21.78
SUE REZIN 17 16.83
TED GRADEL 13 12.87
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 8 7.92
JERRY EVANS 7 6.93
ANTHONY CATELLA 2 1.98

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 73 100
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 16 25.4
CATALINA LAUF 15 23.81
SUE REZIN 14 22.22
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 7 11.11
TED GRADEL 6 9.52
JERRY EVANS 3 4.76
ANTHONY CATELLA 2 3.17

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 165 100
REP
SUE REZIN 24 30.38
CATALINA LAUF 20 25.32
JIM OBERWEIS 14 17.72
TED GRADEL 11 13.92
JERRY EVANS 9 11.39
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 1 1.27
ANTHONY CATELLA 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 38 100
REP
SUE REZIN 25 40.32
CATALINA LAUF 16 25.81
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 9 14.52
JIM OBERWEIS 5 8.06
TED GRADEL 4 6.45
JERRY EVANS 2 3.23
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 1.61

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 120 100
REP
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 23 27.06
SUE REZIN 21 24.71
JIM OBERWEIS 16 18.82
TED GRADEL 9 10.59
JERRY EVANS 6 7.06
CATALINA LAUF 6 7.06
ANTHONY CATELLA 4 4.71

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 108 100
REP
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 34 27.87
SUE REZIN 32 26.23
JIM OBERWEIS 22 18.03
CATALINA LAUF 16 13.11
TED GRADEL 14 11.48
JERRY EVANS 4 3.28
ANTHONY CATELLA 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 125 100
REP
CATALINA LAUF 23 22.12
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 23 22.12
JIM OBERWEIS 21 20.19
SUE REZIN 16 15.38
TED GRADEL 15 14.42
JERRY EVANS 5 4.81
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 0.96

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 108 100
REP
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 26 24.76
SUE REZIN 23 21.9
JIM OBERWEIS 18 17.14
TED GRADEL 16 15.24
CATALINA LAUF 13 12.38
ANTHONY CATELLA 5 4.76
JERRY EVANS 4 3.81

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 111 100
REP
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 48 29.45
SUE REZIN 39 23.93
JIM OBERWEIS 25 15.34
CATALINA LAUF 22 13.5
TED GRADEL 16 9.82
JERRY EVANS 12 7.36
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 0.61

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 163 100
REP
SUE REZIN 56 27.32
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 48 23.41
JIM OBERWEIS 42 20.49
CATALINA LAUF 29 14.15
TED GRADEL 18 8.78
JERRY EVANS 10 4.88
ANTHONY CATELLA 2 0.98

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 201 100
REP
SUE REZIN 49 23.11
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 45 21.23
JIM OBERWEIS 38 17.92
CATALINA LAUF 32 15.09
TED GRADEL 29 13.68
JERRY EVANS 14 6.6
ANTHONY CATELLA 5 2.36

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 127 100
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 20 29.41
SUE REZIN 14 20.59
CATALINA LAUF 12 17.65
TED GRADEL 9 13.24
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 7 10.29
JERRY EVANS 5 7.35
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 1.47

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 176 100
REP
SUE REZIN 32 34.04
CATALINA LAUF 24 25.53
JIM OBERWEIS 21 22.34
TED GRADEL 6 6.38
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 6 6.38
JERRY EVANS 4 4.26
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 1.06

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 61 100
REP
SUE REZIN 13 25
JIM OBERWEIS 11 21.15
TED GRADEL 10 19.23
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 8 15.38
CATALINA LAUF 8 15.38
JERRY EVANS 2 3.85
ANTHONY CATELLA 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 154 100
REP
CATALINA LAUF 12 26.09
JIM OBERWEIS 10 21.74
TED GRADEL 8 17.39
SUE REZIN 7 15.22
JERRY EVANS 5 10.87
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 3 6.52
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 2.17

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 142 100
REP
SUE REZIN 10 25
TED GRADEL 10 25
JIM OBERWEIS 6 15
CATALINA LAUF 5 12.5
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 4 10
ANTHONY CATELLA 3 7.5
JERRY EVANS 2 5

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 234 100
REP
SUE REZIN 23 28.75
CATALINA LAUF 14 17.5
TED GRADEL 14 17.5
JIM OBERWEIS 13 16.25
JERRY EVANS 10 12.5
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 6 7.5
ANTHONY CATELLA 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 57 100
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 10 27.78
SUE REZIN 8 22.22
CATALINA LAUF 7 19.44
TED GRADEL 7 19.44
JERRY EVANS 3 8.33
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 1 2.78
ANTHONY CATELLA 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 134 100
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 16 29.09
SUE REZIN 15 27.27
CATALINA LAUF 12 21.82
TED GRADEL 7 12.73
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 3 5.45
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 1.82
JERRY EVANS 1 1.82

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 189 100
REP
CATALINA LAUF 26 27.96
SUE REZIN 24 25.81
JIM OBERWEIS 21 22.58
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 10 10.75
TED GRADEL 7 7.53
JERRY EVANS 4 4.3
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 1.08

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 151 100
REP
SUE REZIN 25 32.05
JIM OBERWEIS 23 29.49
TED GRADEL 10 12.82
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 8 10.26
JERRY EVANS 6 7.69
CATALINA LAUF 5 6.41
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 1.28

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 90 100
REP
SUE REZIN 19 28.79
JIM OBERWEIS 15 22.73
TED GRADEL 14 21.21
CATALINA LAUF 13 19.7
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 2 3.03
JERRY EVANS 2 3.03
ANTHONY CATELLA 1 1.52