db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2012 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 04 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 661)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BARACK OBAMA 17 100
REP
MITT ROMNEY 47 44.76
RICK SANTORUM 37 35.24
RON PAUL 12 11.43
NEWT GINGRICH 8 7.62
CHARLES 'BUDDY' ROEMER 1 0.95
RICK PERRY 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DENNIS ANDERSON 13 72.22
JONATHAN FARNICK 5 27.78
REP
RANDY M. HULTGREN 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
ETHAN A. HASTERT (ROMNEY) 45 17.24
WILLIAM W. LEFEW (ROMNEY) 36 13.79
GABRIELA F. WYATT (ROMNEY) 32 12.26
AL SALVI (SANTORUM) 30 11.49
KATHLEEN R. SALVI (SANTORUM) 29 11.11
IRENE M. NAPIER (SANTORUM) 27 10.34
MARK WIDHALM (PAUL) 14 5.36
JUSTIN SMITH (PAUL) 12 4.6
SCOTT R. GRYDER (GINGRICH) 10 3.83
THOMAS 'T.R.' SMITH (GINGRICH) 10 3.83
NICK PROVENZANO (GINGRICH) 8 3.07
MATTHEW STERBA (PAUL) 8 3.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARK SHEPHERD (ROMNEY) 43 17.55
BRIAN SAGER (ROMNEY) 35 14.29
DANIEL VENTURI (ROMNEY) 29 11.84
NANCY WEBER (SANTORUM) 29 11.84
TERRY HUNT (SANTORUM) 27 11.02
CHARLES G. BACON (SANTORUM) 20 8.16
DAN O'BRIEN (PAUL) 13 5.31
CALVIN KUNKEL (PAUL) 13 5.31
ROB PLERUCCI (PAUL) 11 4.49
MIKE SHORTEN (GINGRICH) 9 3.67
DOUGLAS A. 'DOUG' BOOTH (GINGRICH) 8 3.27
STEVE BISHOP (GINGRICH) 8 3.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 67 64.42
DAVE SYVERSON 37 35.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 61 60.4
SEAN P. SMITH 40 39.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARK TODD 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANITA JO TURNER 14 60.87
JOSEPH BASSETT 9 39.13
REP
ANTHONY D. CVEK 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOE BIRKETT 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RONALD G. MATEKAITIS 17 100
REP
BILL BRADY 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARGARET N. PHILLIPS 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI (OBAMA) 14 22.95
MARY PLATA (OBAMA) 14 22.95
MICHAEL O'CONNELL (OBAMA) 13 21.31
KASTHURI HENRY (OBAMA) 10 16.39
MARK GUETHLE (OBAMA) 10 16.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 0 0
NO 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 79 68.7
NO 36 31.3