db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 04/09/2018 01:45PM
65 of 65 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 03 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 1076)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JB PRITZKER/STRATTON 40 38.46
DANIEL BISS/WALLACE 33 31.73
CHRIS KENNEDY/JOY 27 25.96
BOB DAIBER/TODD 3 2.88
ROBERT MARSHALL/COLE 1 0.96
TIO HARDIMAN/AVERY 0 0
REP
BRUCE RAUNER/SANGUINETTI 80 58.82
JEANNE IVES/MORTHLAND 56 41.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KWAME RAOUL 33 32.04
PAT QUINN 26 25.24
SHARON FAIRLEY 18 17.48
NANCY ROTERING 10 9.71
SCOTT DRURY 7 6.8
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 3.88
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 2.91
JESSE RUIZ 2 1.94
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 64 54.24
GARY GRASSO 54 45.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 99 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 97 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 92 100
REP
JIM DODGE 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 26 61.9
VICTOR SWANSON 6 14.29
MATTHEW BROLLEY 6 14.29
JOHN J. HOSTA 2 4.76
JIM WALZ 1 2.38
GEORGE WEBER 1 2.38
DANIEL ROLDAN-JOHNSON 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NEILL MOHAMMAD 23 40.35
SARA DADY 15 26.32
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 13 22.81
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 6 10.53
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 37 58.73
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 26 41.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL STODDARD 79 83.16
HOWARD SOLOMON 16 16.84
REP
JEFF KEICHER 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CAROLYN BETH MORRIS 84 100
REP
DOUGLAS J. JOHNSON 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 121 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN 91 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRED HALL 52 100
REP
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
STEVE FAIVRE 34 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KATHLEEN I. LAMPKINS 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINA ZAHORIK 23 60.53
ALISON SQUIRES 15 39.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRISTINE BENSON 29 54.72
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 13 24.53
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 11 20.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER JANKO 23 60.53
MARK GUETHLE 15 39.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 24 47.06
JOHN M. NELSON 17 33.33
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 10 19.61