db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 04/09/2018 01:45PM
65 of 65 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 07 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 987)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JB PRITZKER/STRATTON 40 50.63
DANIEL BISS/WALLACE 25 31.65
CHRIS KENNEDY/JOY 13 16.46
ROBERT MARSHALL/COLE 1 1.27
BOB DAIBER/TODD 0 0
TIO HARDIMAN/AVERY 0 0
REP
BRUCE RAUNER/SANGUINETTI 65 58.56
JEANNE IVES/MORTHLAND 46 41.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 22 28.21
NANCY ROTERING 17 21.79
KWAME RAOUL 16 20.51
SHARON FAIRLEY 8 10.26
SCOTT DRURY 8 10.26
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 5.13
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 2.56
JESSE RUIZ 1 1.28
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 60 59.41
GARY GRASSO 41 40.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 71 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 70 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 68 100
REP
JIM DODGE 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 18 69.23
JIM WALZ 3 11.54
JOHN J. HOSTA 2 7.69
DANIEL ROLDAN-JOHNSON 1 3.85
VICTOR SWANSON 1 3.85
MATTHEW BROLLEY 1 3.85
GEORGE WEBER 0 0
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 20 44.44
NEILL MOHAMMAD 11 24.44
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 7 15.56
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 7 15.56
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 51 69.86
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 22 30.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL STODDARD 54 76.06
HOWARD SOLOMON 17 23.94
REP
JEFF KEICHER 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CAROLYN BETH MORRIS 68 100
REP
DOUGLAS J. JOHNSON 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN 68 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NATE JOHNSON 68 100
REP
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RUSSELL JOSH 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINA ZAHORIK 19 73.08
ALISON SQUIRES 7 26.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRISTINE BENSON 18 43.9
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 16 39.02
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 7 17.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 14 53.85
PETER JANKO 12 46.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. NELSON 17 45.95
TOM P. WALSH 16 43.24
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 4 10.81