db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2018 Primary
Last Updated: 04/09/2018 09:45PM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 09 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 1180)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JB PRITZKER/STRATTON 60 42.86
DANIEL BISS/WALLACE 46 32.86
CHRIS KENNEDY/JOY 32 22.86
TIO HARDIMAN/AVERY 1 0.71
ROBERT MARSHALL/COLE 1 0.71
BOB DAIBER/TODD 0 0
REP
BRUCE RAUNER/SANGUINETTI 67 53.17
JEANNE IVES/MORTHLAND 59 46.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KWAME RAOUL 49 35.77
PAT QUINN 34 24.82
NANCY ROTERING 19 13.87
SHARON FAIRLEY 14 10.22
SCOTT DRURY 12 8.76
JESSE RUIZ 5 3.65
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 2.92
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0
REP
ERIKA HAROLD 69 59.48
GARY GRASSO 47 40.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 128 100
REP
JASON HELLAND 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 112 100
REP
DARLENE SENGER 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 108 100
REP
JIM DODGE 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LAUREN UNDERWOOD 65 55.08
JIM WALZ 16 13.56
MATTHEW BROLLEY 16 13.56
VICTOR SWANSON 9 7.63
JOHN J. HOSTA 7 5.93
GEORGE WEBER 4 3.39
DANIEL ROLDAN-JOHNSON 1 0.85
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SARA DADY 2 40
BETH VERCOLIO-OSMUND 1 20
AMY "MURRI" BRIEL 1 20
NEILL MOHAMMAD 1 20
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 6 85.71
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER 1 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL STODDARD 98 81.67
HOWARD SOLOMON 22 18.33
REP
JEFF KEICHER 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CAROLYN BETH MORRIS 109 100
REP
DOUGLAS J. JOHNSON 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROGER A. SCOTT 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN 114 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NATE JOHNSON 109 100
REP
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KRISTINA ZAHORIK 56 54.37
ALISON SQUIRES 47 45.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH LINDQUIST 3 60
ANGELIQUE "ANGIE" BODINE 1 20
CHRISTINE BENSON 1 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER JANKO 54 52.43
MARK GUETHLE 49 47.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TOM P. WALSH 3 60
JOHN M. NELSON 2 40
ARTHUR BARDSLEY 0 0