db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Somonauk 02 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 471)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 0 0
Rep
John L. Gudmunson 60 37.97
Peter M. Dell 50 31.65
Robert Pritchard 48 30.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
J. Dennis Hastert 101 99.02
Write-in 1 0.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Mary Lou Kearns 23 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Daniel (Dan) L. Zamo 22 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
S. Louis Rathje 55 62.5
Thomas E. Callum 33 37.5
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Joseph M. Grady 57 65.52
Bob Spence 30 34.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Kurt P. Klein 66 66.67
Edward P. Morrissey 33 33.33
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
James D. Oberweis 63 60.58
Jim Durkin 23 22.12
John Cox 18 17.31
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Jim Ryan 41 39.05
Patrick J. O'Malley 36 34.29
Corinne Wood 28 26.67
Write-in 0 0
Shannon Renken 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Pat Quinn 11 55
Joyce W. Washington 6 30
F. Michael Kelleher, 3 15
Write-in 0 0
Rep
William A. O'Connor 36 37.11
Carl Hawkinson 36 37.11
Jack J. McInerney 16 16.49
Charles G. Owens 9 9.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Joe Birkett 71 71
Bob Coleman 29 29
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Kris Cohn 85 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Thomas J Ramsdell 78 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Judy Baar Topinka 88 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
J. Bradley Burzynski 100 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
David A. Wirsing 98 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Sharon L. Holmes 94 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Christine J. Johnson 92 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Roger A. Scott 97 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 3 60
John Horn 2 40
Rep
Gilbert E. Morrison 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Barbara G Johnson 42 52.5
Kenneth Moy 23 28.75
Ray McKoski 15 18.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
John R. Guehler 81 96.43
Write-in 3 3.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 4 50
NO 4 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %