db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Sycamore 04 (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 586)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Suzanne Leifheit 71 52.99
John A. Wilson 63 47.01
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
J. Dennis Hastert 120 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Mary Lou Kearns 36 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Daniel (Dan) L. Zamo 37 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
S. Louis Rathje 57 58.76
Thomas E. Callum 40 41.24
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Joseph M. Grady 63 61.76
Bob Spence 39 38.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Kurt P. Klein 100 81.3
Edward P. Morrissey 23 18.7
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Linda McNeely 0 0
Barb Giolitto 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Kurt E. Brunner 0 0
John Nelson 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
James D. Oberweis 49 41.53
Jim Durkin 36 30.51
John Cox 33 27.97
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Jim Ryan 59 44.03
Patrick J. O'Malley 43 32.09
Corinne Wood 32 23.88
Shannon Renken 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Pat Quinn 28 60.87
F. Michael Kelleher, 14 30.43
Joyce W. Washington 4 8.7
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Carl Hawkinson 41 40.59
William A. O'Connor 36 35.64
Jack J. McInerney 13 12.87
Charles G. Owens 11 10.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Joe Birkett 67 57.26
Bob Coleman 50 42.74
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Kris Cohn 101 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Thomas J Ramsdell 94 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Judy Baar Topinka 102 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Donald A. Manzullo 1 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
J. Bradley Burzynski 112 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
David A. Wirsing 106 99.07
Write-in 1 0.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Sharon L. Holmes 114 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Christine J. Johnson 103 99.04
Write-in 1 0.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Roger A. Scott 111 99.11
Write-in 1 0.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 3 75
John Horn 1 25
Rep
Gilbert E. Morrison 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 1 100
Rep
Ray McKoski 38 39.58
Barbara G Johnson 32 33.33
Kenneth Moy 26 27.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Michael V. Kuropas 91 100
Write-in 0 0