db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Sycamore 05 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 658)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Suzanne Leifheit 71 53.79
John A. Wilson 61 46.21
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
J. Dennis Hastert 107 99.07
Write-in 1 0.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Mary Lou Kearns 55 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Daniel (Dan) L. Zamo 49 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
S. Louis Rathje 61 66.3
Thomas E. Callum 31 33.7
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Joseph M. Grady 48 56.47
Bob Spence 37 43.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Kurt P. Klein 92 85.98
Edward P. Morrissey 15 14.02
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
James D. Oberweis 59 54.63
Jim Durkin 30 27.78
John Cox 19 17.59
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Jim Ryan 44 37.93
Corinne Wood 36 31.03
Patrick J. O'Malley 36 31.03
Write-in 0 0
Shannon Renken 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Pat Quinn 25 44.64
F. Michael Kelleher, 17 30.36
Joyce W. Washington 14 25
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Carl Hawkinson 40 44.44
William A. O'Connor 26 28.89
Jack J. McInerney 13 14.44
Charles G. Owens 11 12.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Joe Birkett 57 57
Bob Coleman 43 43
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Kris Cohn 86 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Thomas J Ramsdell 81 98.78
Write-in 1 1.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Judy Baar Topinka 94 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
J. Bradley Burzynski 102 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
David A. Wirsing 102 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Sharon L. Holmes 101 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Christine J. Johnson 94 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Roger A. Scott 99 99
Write-in 1 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 12 66.67
John Horn 6 33.33
Rep
Gilbert E. Morrison 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Barbara G Johnson 42 50.6
Ray McKoski 21 25.3
Kenneth Moy 20 24.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Thomas V. Supple 78 98.73
Write-in 1 1.27