db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Sycamore 01 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 476)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Stephen A. Slack 15 100
Write-in 0 0
Rep
A. \"Tige\" Hoffman 52 52.53
Roger Steimel 47 47.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
J. Dennis Hastert 52 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Mary Lou Kearns 20 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Daniel (Dan) L. Zamo 17 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
S. Louis Rathje 43 66.15
Thomas E. Callum 21 32.31
Write-in 1 1.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Bob Spence 35 56.45
Joseph M. Grady 27 43.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Kurt P. Klein 55 71.43
Edward P. Morrissey 22 28.57
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Linda McNeely 2 66.67
Barb Giolitto 1 33.33
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Kurt E. Brunner 3 100
John Nelson 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
James D. Oberweis 35 44.87
Jim Durkin 25 32.05
John Cox 18 23.08
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Jim Ryan 35 41.18
Patrick J. O'Malley 33 38.82
Corinne Wood 17 20
Write-in 0 0
Shannon Renken 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Pat Quinn 16 57.14
Joyce W. Washington 6 21.43
F. Michael Kelleher, 6 21.43
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Carl Hawkinson 31 45.59
William A. O'Connor 25 36.76
Jack J. McInerney 7 10.29
Charles G. Owens 5 7.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Joe Birkett 48 66.67
Bob Coleman 24 33.33
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Kris Cohn 61 98.39
Write-in 1 1.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Thomas J Ramsdell 57 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Judy Baar Topinka 64 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Donald A. Manzullo 21 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
J. Bradley Burzynski 80 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
David A. Wirsing 77 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Sharon L. Holmes 78 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Christine J. Johnson 72 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Roger A. Scott 73 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 4 66.67
John Horn 2 33.33
Rep
Gilbert E. Morrison 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dem
Write-in 0 0
Rep
Ray McKoski 27 42.86
Barbara G Johnson 22 34.92
Kenneth Moy 14 22.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rep
Margaret N. Phillips 60 100
Write-in 0 0