db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Genoa 04 (Voter Turnout: 45% - Total Registered Voters: 1091)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Durkin (NP) 240 49.79
Richard J. Durbin (NP) 237 49.17
Steven Burgauer (NP) 5 1.04
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ryan/Hawkinson (NP) 273 55.94
Blagojevich/Quinn (NP) 195 39.96
Skinner/Tobin (NP) 19 3.89
Brown/NC (NP) 1 0.2
Peter Dale Kauss (NP) 0 0
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joe Birkett (NP) 295 60.82
Lisa Madigan (NP) 178 36.7
Gary L. Shilts (NP) 12 2.47
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (NP) 269 55.81
Kris O'Rourke Cohn (NP) 202 41.91
Matt Beauchamp (NP) 11 2.28
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas J Ramsdell (NP) 229 48.72
Daniel W. Hynes (NP) 221 47.02
Julie Fox (NP) 20 4.26
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (NP) 314 66.11
Thomas J. Dart (NP) 152 32
Rhys Read (NP) 9 1.89
Write-in 40 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald A. Manzullo (NP) 310 65.54
John Kutsch (NP) 163 34.46
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. Bradley Burzynski (NP) 400 98.52
Write-in 30 (NP) 6 1.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ronald A. Wait (NP) 401 99.01
Write-in 30 (NP) 4 0.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sharon L. Holmes (NP) 425 99.53
Write-in 30 (NP) 2 0.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (NP) 294 64.47
Amy Polzin (NP) 162 35.53
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (NP) 410 99.27
Write-in 30 (NP) 3 0.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gil Morrison (NP) 255 54.72
John Horn (NP) 210 45.06
Write-in (NP) 1 0.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Howard J. Lyle (NP) 249 29.86
Michael Haines (NP) 203 24.34
Stephen M. Faivre (NP) 199 23.86
Russell N. Runge (NP) 183 21.94
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Barbara Johnson (NP) 382 99.22
Write-in 30 (NP) 3 0.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas E. Callum (NP) 380 99.22
Write-in 30 (NP) 3 0.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joseph M. Grady (NP) 379 98.44
Write-in 30 (NP) 6 1.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kurt P. Klein (NP) 385 97.72
Write-in 30 (NP) 9 2.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 317 81.07
NO (NP) 74 18.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 309 80.89
NO (NP) 73 19.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 314 80.51
NO (NP) 76 19.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 291 78.23
NO (NP) 81 21.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 308 82.57
NO (NP) 65 17.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 302 80.53
NO (NP) 73 19.47