db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Sycamore 01 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 463)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Richard J. Durbin (NP) 110 51.16
Jim Durkin (NP) 101 46.98
Steven Burgauer (NP) 4 1.86
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ryan/Hawkinson (NP) 117 53.42
Blagojevich/Quinn (NP) 92 42.01
Skinner/Tobin (NP) 8 3.65
Brown/NC (NP) 2 0.91
Peter Dale Kauss (NP) 0 0
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joe Birkett (NP) 137 64.32
Lisa Madigan (NP) 66 30.99
Gary L. Shilts (NP) 10 4.69
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (NP) 106 49.53
Kris O'Rourke Cohn (NP) 96 44.86
Matt Beauchamp (NP) 12 5.61
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas J Ramsdell (NP) 96 47.52
Daniel W. Hynes (NP) 82 40.59
Julie Fox (NP) 24 11.88
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (NP) 135 65.22
Thomas J. Dart (NP) 64 30.92
Rhys Read (NP) 8 3.86
Write-in 40 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. Dennis Hastert (NP) 109 69.43
Laurence J. Quick (NP) 48 30.57
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald A. Manzullo (NP) 40 70.18
John Kutsch (NP) 17 29.82
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. Bradley Burzynski (NP) 184 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David A. Wirsing (NP) 186 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sharon L. Holmes (NP) 190 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (NP) 135 64.59
Amy Polzin (NP) 74 35.41
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (NP) 184 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Horn (NP) 109 51.9
Gil Morrison (NP) 101 48.1
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
A. \"Tige\" Hoffman (NP) 111 34.69
Roger Steimel (NP) 109 34.06
Stephen A. Slack (NP) 100 31.25
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Barbara Johnson (NP) 160 99.38
Write-in 30 (NP) 1 0.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas E. Callum (NP) 164 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joseph M. Grady (NP) 157 99.37
Write-in 30 (NP) 1 0.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kurt P. Klein (NP) 177 98.33
Write-in 30 (NP) 3 1.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 131 76.16
NO (NP) 41 23.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 114 71.25
NO (NP) 46 28.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 134 75.28
NO (NP) 44 24.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 120 73.17
NO (NP) 44 26.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 123 74.55
NO (NP) 42 25.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 123 73.65
NO (NP) 44 26.35