db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Sycamore 09 (Voter Turnout: 54% - Total Registered Voters: 890)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Durkin (NP) 249 53.09
Richard J. Durbin (NP) 215 45.84
Steven Burgauer (NP) 5 1.07
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ryan/Hawkinson (NP) 300 62.89
Blagojevich/Quinn (NP) 165 34.59
Skinner/Tobin (NP) 11 2.31
Brown/NC (NP) 1 0.21
Peter Dale Kauss (NP) 0 0
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joe Birkett (NP) 327 68.99
Lisa Madigan (NP) 138 29.11
Gary L. Shilts (NP) 9 1.9
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (NP) 261 54.95
Kris O'Rourke Cohn (NP) 203 42.74
Matt Beauchamp (NP) 11 2.32
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas J Ramsdell (NP) 243 52.83
Daniel W. Hynes (NP) 192 41.74
Julie Fox (NP) 24 5.22
Write-in (NP) 1 0.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (NP) 337 71.86
Thomas J. Dart (NP) 123 26.23
Rhys Read (NP) 9 1.92
Write-in 40 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. Dennis Hastert (NP) 102 78.46
Laurence J. Quick (NP) 28 21.54
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald A. Manzullo (NP) 238 70.83
John Kutsch (NP) 98 29.17
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. Bradley Burzynski (NP) 421 98.83
Write-in 30 (NP) 5 1.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David A. Wirsing (NP) 423 99.3
Write-in 30 (NP) 3 0.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sharon L. Holmes (NP) 423 99.3
Write-in 30 (NP) 3 0.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (NP) 330 72.85
Amy Polzin (NP) 123 27.15
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (NP) 415 99.05
Write-in 30 (NP) 4 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gil Morrison (NP) 261 57.62
John Horn (NP) 192 42.38
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger Steimel (NP) 276 39.71
A. \"Tige\" Hoffman (NP) 210 30.22
Stephen A. Slack (NP) 205 29.5
Write-in (NP) 4 0.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Barbara Johnson (NP) 381 99.48
Write-in 30 (NP) 2 0.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas E. Callum (NP) 374 99.47
Write-in 30 (NP) 2 0.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joseph M. Grady (NP) 379 99.48
Write-in 30 (NP) 2 0.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kurt P. Klein (NP) 390 99.24
Write-in 30 (NP) 3 0.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 316 84.72
NO (NP) 57 15.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 294 82.35
NO (NP) 63 17.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 313 84.37
NO (NP) 58 15.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 293 82.77
NO (NP) 61 17.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 294 82.12
NO (NP) 64 17.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 300 83.57
NO (NP) 59 16.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NP) 4 80
YES (NP) 1 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NP) 4 80
YES (NP) 1 20