db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Malta 02 (Voter Turnout: 58% - Total Registered Voters: 479)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Durkin (NP) 136 49.45
Richard J. Durbin (NP) 132 48
Steven Burgauer (NP) 7 2.55
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ryan/Hawkinson (NP) 168 60.22
Blagojevich/Quinn (NP) 99 35.48
Skinner/Tobin (NP) 12 4.3
Peter Dale Kauss (NP) 0 0
Brown/NC (NP) 0 0
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joe Birkett (NP) 180 65.69
Lisa Madigan (NP) 83 30.29
Gary L. Shilts (NP) 11 4.01
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (NP) 153 55.84
Kris O'Rourke Cohn (NP) 112 40.88
Matt Beauchamp (NP) 9 3.28
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Daniel W. Hynes (NP) 124 47.15
Thomas J Ramsdell (NP) 123 46.77
Julie Fox (NP) 16 6.08
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (NP) 177 65.8
Thomas J. Dart (NP) 85 31.6
Rhys Read (NP) 7 2.6
Write-in 40 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald A. Manzullo (NP) 184 68.4
John Kutsch (NP) 85 31.6
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. Bradley Burzynski (NP) 243 99.59
Write-in 30 (NP) 1 0.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David A. Wirsing (NP) 239 99.58
Write-in 30 (NP) 1 0.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sharon L. Holmes (NP) 239 99.17
Write-in 30 (NP) 2 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (NP) 185 70.34
Amy Polzin (NP) 77 29.28
Write-in (NP) 1 0.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (NP) 245 99.19
Write-in 30 (NP) 2 0.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gil Morrison (NP) 143 54.37
John Horn (NP) 119 45.25
Write-in (NP) 1 0.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dennis R. Sands (NP) 168 35.22
James Hicks (NP) 123 25.79
Joseph M. Wiegand (NP) 111 23.27
Mark Stelford (NP) 75 15.72
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Barbara Johnson (NP) 218 99.09
Write-in 30 (NP) 2 0.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas E. Callum (NP) 216 99.54
Write-in 30 (NP) 1 0.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joseph M. Grady (NP) 216 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kurt P. Klein (NP) 229 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 181 83.41
NO (NP) 36 16.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 164 81.19
NO (NP) 38 18.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 187 85.78
NO (NP) 31 14.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 164 80.79
NO (NP) 39 19.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 167 83.08
NO (NP) 34 16.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 169 83.25
NO (NP) 34 16.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 0 0
NO (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NP) 188 69.63
YES (NP) 82 30.37