db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2002 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Sandwich 05 (Voter Turnout: 63% - Total Registered Voters: 777)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Richard J. Durbin (NP) 233 49.16
Jim Durkin (NP) 232 48.95
Steven Burgauer (NP) 9 1.9
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ryan/Hawkinson (NP) 277 57.95
Blagojevich/Quinn (NP) 188 39.33
Skinner/Tobin (NP) 12 2.51
Brown/NC (NP) 1 0.21
Peter Dale Kauss (NP) 0 0
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joe Birkett (NP) 316 66.67
Lisa Madigan (NP) 144 30.38
Gary L. Shilts (NP) 14 2.95
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (NP) 270 56.37
Kris O'Rourke Cohn (NP) 200 41.75
Matt Beauchamp (NP) 9 1.88
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Daniel W. Hynes (NP) 220 47.62
Thomas J Ramsdell (NP) 218 47.19
Julie Fox (NP) 24 5.19
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (NP) 329 69.85
Thomas J. Dart (NP) 135 28.66
Rhys Read (NP) 7 1.49
Write-in 40 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. Dennis Hastert (NP) 400 82.82
Laurence J. Quick (NP) 83 17.18
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. Bradley Burzynski (NP) 414 99.76
Write-in 30 (NP) 1 0.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David A. Wirsing (NP) 406 99.75
Write-in 30 (NP) 1 0.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sharon L. Holmes (NP) 420 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (NP) 301 68.72
Amy Polzin (NP) 137 31.28
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (NP) 412 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gil Morrison (NP) 337 72.47
John Horn (NP) 127 27.31
Write-in (NP) 1 0.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Marlene D. Allen (NP) 338 54.43
Jeffery L. Metzger (NP) 281 45.25
Write-in (NP) 2 0.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Barbara Johnson (NP) 392 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas E. Callum (NP) 381 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joseph M. Grady (NP) 385 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kurt P. Klein (NP) 386 100
Write-in 30 (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 333 81.62
NO (NP) 75 18.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 306 79.27
NO (NP) 80 20.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 306 79.9
NO (NP) 77 20.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 314 81.56
NO (NP) 71 18.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 303 80.16
NO (NP) 75 19.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NP) 311 81.41
NO (NP) 71 18.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NP) 270 56.25
YES (NP) 210 43.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NP) 242 51.27
YES (NP) 230 48.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NP) 317 67.45
YES (NP) 153 32.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NP) 320 67.09
YES (NP) 157 32.91