db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
SYCAMORE SCHOOL DIST 427 (RACE 1900) 
(Vote For 4)
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
* JIM DOMBEK 1766 19.2
* DONALD CLAYBERG 1582 17.2
* DIANE M. TYRRELL 1509 16.4
* DAVE SHIPLEY 1115 12.12
JOHN McBRIDE 1110 12.07
STEPHEN NELSON 1101 11.97
JOYCE M. SMITH 1001 10.88
Write-in 15 0.16
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 196 19.46
DONALD CLAYBERG 160 15.89
DIANE M. TYRRELL 156 15.49
JOYCE M. SMITH 132 13.11
STEPHEN NELSON 131 13.01
DAVE SHIPLEY 117 11.62
JOHN McBRIDE 114 11.32
Write-in 1 0.1
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 179 18.45
DONALD CLAYBERG 166 17.11
DIANE M. TYRRELL 161 16.6
JOHN McBRIDE 129 13.3
STEPHEN NELSON 118 12.16
DAVE SHIPLEY 116 11.96
JOYCE M. SMITH 101 10.41
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 94 19.14
DONALD CLAYBERG 86 17.52
DIANE M. TYRRELL 76 15.48
JOYCE M. SMITH 71 14.46
JOHN McBRIDE 61 12.42
DAVE SHIPLEY 60 12.22
STEPHEN NELSON 43 8.76
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 108 19.12
JOHN McBRIDE 94 16.64
DONALD CLAYBERG 88 15.58
DIANE M. TYRRELL 77 13.63
DAVE SHIPLEY 74 13.1
STEPHEN NELSON 69 12.21
JOYCE M. SMITH 54 9.56
Write-in 1 0.18
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
DONALD CLAYBERG 0 0
JOYCE M. SMITH 0 0
DAVE SHIPLEY 0 0
JOHN McBRIDE 0 0
STEPHEN NELSON 0 0
DIANE M. TYRRELL 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
JIM DOMBEK 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 52 20.55
DONALD CLAYBERG 49 19.37
JOYCE M. SMITH 33 13.04
JOHN McBRIDE 33 13.04
STEPHEN NELSON 30 11.86
DIANE M. TYRRELL 30 11.86
DAVE SHIPLEY 25 9.88
Write-in 1 0.4
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
DONALD CLAYBERG 0 0
JOYCE M. SMITH 0 0
DAVE SHIPLEY 0 0
JOHN McBRIDE 0 0
STEPHEN NELSON 0 0
DIANE M. TYRRELL 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
JIM DOMBEK 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 40 22.99
DONALD CLAYBERG 28 16.09
DIANE M. TYRRELL 28 16.09
STEPHEN NELSON 22 12.64
JOHN McBRIDE 20 11.49
JOYCE M. SMITH 18 10.34
DAVE SHIPLEY 18 10.34
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 3 27.27
DONALD CLAYBERG 2 18.18
DAVE SHIPLEY 2 18.18
STEPHEN NELSON 2 18.18
DIANE M. TYRRELL 2 18.18
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
JOYCE M. SMITH 0 0
JOHN McBRIDE 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 75 20.6
DIANE M. TYRRELL 75 20.6
DONALD CLAYBERG 60 16.48
JOHN McBRIDE 44 12.09
JOYCE M. SMITH 38 10.44
DAVE SHIPLEY 38 10.44
STEPHEN NELSON 34 9.34
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 126 18.18
DIANE M. TYRRELL 117 16.88
DONALD CLAYBERG 117 16.88
STEPHEN NELSON 95 13.71
DAVE SHIPLEY 83 11.98
JOHN McBRIDE 81 11.69
JOYCE M. SMITH 74 10.68
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD CLAYBERG 91 21.06
JIM DOMBEK 87 20.14
DIANE M. TYRRELL 75 17.36
STEPHEN NELSON 48 11.11
JOYCE M. SMITH 48 11.11
DAVE SHIPLEY 44 10.19
JOHN McBRIDE 39 9.03
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 100 21.28
DONALD CLAYBERG 90 19.15
DIANE M. TYRRELL 65 13.83
DAVE SHIPLEY 60 12.77
JOHN McBRIDE 59 12.55
STEPHEN NELSON 57 12.13
JOYCE M. SMITH 38 8.09
Write-in 1 0.21
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 117 18.81
DIANE M. TYRRELL 100 16.08
DAVE SHIPLEY 90 14.47
JOHN McBRIDE 88 14.15
DONALD CLAYBERG 86 13.83
JOYCE M. SMITH 72 11.58
STEPHEN NELSON 68 10.93
Write-in 1 0.16
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DIANE M. TYRRELL 127 18.25
DONALD CLAYBERG 122 17.53
JIM DOMBEK 121 17.39
DAVE SHIPLEY 94 13.51
JOYCE M. SMITH 82 11.78
JOHN McBRIDE 78 11.21
STEPHEN NELSON 72 10.34
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 93 18.75
DIANE M. TYRRELL 84 16.94
DONALD CLAYBERG 79 15.93
DAVE SHIPLEY 68 13.71
STEPHEN NELSON 59 11.9
JOHN McBRIDE 55 11.09
JOYCE M. SMITH 49 9.88
Write-in 9 1.81
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD CLAYBERG 81 18.58
DIANE M. TYRRELL 79 18.12
JIM DOMBEK 79 18.12
DAVE SHIPLEY 58 13.3
STEPHEN NELSON 48 11.01
JOHN McBRIDE 47 10.78
JOYCE M. SMITH 44 10.09
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD CLAYBERG 131 20.25
JIM DOMBEK 131 20.25
DIANE M. TYRRELL 111 17.16
JOHN McBRIDE 79 12.21
STEPHEN NELSON 78 12.06
DAVE SHIPLEY 71 10.97
JOYCE M. SMITH 46 7.11
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 165 18.92
DONALD CLAYBERG 146 16.74
DIANE M. TYRRELL 146 16.74
STEPHEN NELSON 127 14.56
JOYCE M. SMITH 101 11.58
DAVE SHIPLEY 97 11.12
JOHN McBRIDE 89 10.21
Write-in 1 0.11
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0