db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 4 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 673)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEN MUNDY 101 49.51
JOHN L. SWEDBERG 93 45.59
EARL C. GABLE, JR. 10 4.9
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CANDY SMITH 172 99.42
Write-in 1 0.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE PAULSEN 13 68.42
KEN GEORGE 6 31.58
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JANICE L. TRIPP 89 54.94
DARREN KNUTH 73 45.06
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BARBARA L. YOUNG 147 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ELLEN ROGERS 150 98.68
Write-in 2 1.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEVIN SCHNETZLER 145 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM REYNOLDS 151 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN WARD 134 22
GEORGE DIEDRICH 124 20.36
JOANN SPARTZ 121 19.87
RUSS JOSH 119 19.54
WILLIAM S. BOIES 111 18.23
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN J. OWENS 159 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY FORSBERG 155 51.5
THOMAS E. McCREA 146 48.5
BT-THOMAS E. McCREA 0 0
BT-LARRY FORSBERG 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BARB KING 130 100
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 117 18.81
DIANE M. TYRRELL 100 16.08
DAVE SHIPLEY 90 14.47
JOHN McBRIDE 88 14.15
DONALD CLAYBERG 86 13.83
JOYCE M. SMITH 72 11.58
STEPHEN NELSON 68 10.93
Write-in 1 0.16
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM BLICKEM 98 20.68
ROBERT L. HAMMON 83 17.51
JAMES QUINN 69 14.56
ROBERT B. JOHNSON 62 13.08
FRANK H. ROBERTS 44 9.28
BRETT S. BROWN 43 9.07
RICHARD OHLINGER 35 7.38
NESTOR L. OSORIO 20 4.22
GEORGE SMITH 20 4.22
Write-in 0 0