db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
PAW PAW 1 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 234)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDITH L. SVENDSEN 56 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAWN FRITSCH 57 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RAYMOND RICHARDSON 53 98.15
Write-in 1 1.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CORNEL A. RECKNOR 54 25.71
GARY FRIEDERS 52 24.76
DONALD E. SELLERS 52 24.76
ANDREW R. KONITZER 52 24.76
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ELLIOT GOBLE 56 33.94
CATHERINE SAELENS 55 33.33
SUSAN A. RECKNOR 54 32.73
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Write-in 1 100
NO CANDIDATE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY FORSBERG 18 52.94
THOMAS E. McCREA 16 47.06
BT-THOMAS E. McCREA 0 0
BT-LARRY FORSBERG 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CAROL MITCHELL 16 51.61
VICKY GARRISON 15 48.39
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES DETIG 4 57.14
ROGER HICKEY 3 42.86
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JANET PLOTE 8 23.53
CRAIG D. JOHNSON 7 20.59
JEROME BILTGEN 5 14.71
STANLEY MICHAE SIMEK 5 14.71
CINDY HALL 4 11.76
DANA KLEINPRINZ 4 11.76
LARRY G. SHREVE 1 2.94
Incorporated Area 0 0
Unincorporated Area 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROGER D. TORMAN 10 18.52
BRADLEY A. GOODBRED 10 18.52
JOHN BOLTZ 8 14.81
JEFFERY S. PICKERT 8 14.81
M. JOEL ZIMMERMAN 7 12.96
KERRY R. HARDIN 6 11.11
SHERRY L. ROUSONELOS 5 9.26
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVEN BRADLE RICHEY 4 100
Cong. Townships 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KELLY A. LAMPSON 2 20
WADE RAYMER 2 20
REBECCA L. MOOREHEAD 2 20
JOHN N. PRENTICE 2 20
BRUCE OATES 1 10
LISA ANN ZEIMETZ 1 10
Township 37N Ran 2E 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES E. FOSTER 23 23
JIM HICKS 16 16
DANIEL CRIBBEN 15 15
MARION H. GIESECKE 13 13
VICKIE DRENDEL 13 13
NANCY PARDRIDGE 11 11
CHERYL ANN PALOMBO 9 9
Township 38N Ran 3E 0 0
Township 38N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 38N Ran 4E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 39N Ran 3E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS C. SETCHELL 9 31.03
PAULA J. ENDRESS 7 24.14
DAVID O. MALLERY 6 20.69
DENNIS N. THOMPSON 3 10.34
LORI E. SCROGGS 3 10.34
TODD VOLKER 1 3.45
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT B. JOHNSON 13 21.67
JAMES QUINN 11 18.33
BRETT S. BROWN 10 16.67
RICHARD OHLINGER 8 13.33
PAM BLICKEM 6 10
GEORGE SMITH 5 8.33
ROBERT L. HAMMON 3 5
FRANK H. ROBERTS 3 5
NESTOR L. OSORIO 1 1.67
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KAREN L. COTTER 7 29.17
GREG DOBBINS 6 25
JAMES K. MICHELS 5 20.83
JAMES E. JIM PILMER 3 12.5
J.C. RENZETTI 3 12.5
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NORMAN WESSON 22 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 8 57.14
NO 6 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 3 75
NO 1 25