db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 21 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 1096)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
FRANK VAN BUER 40 52.63
GREG SPARROW 36 47.37
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONNA S. JOHNSON 61 98.39
Write-in 1 1.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL (KRIS) POULSEN 36 50.7
EDWARD PEVONKA 35 49.3
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN L. SWEDBERG 65 50.78
KEN MUNDY 56 43.75
EARL C. GABLE, JR. 7 5.47
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CANDY SMITH 109 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRACE ADEE 78 66.67
GREGORY TAYLOR 39 33.33
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PATRICIA L. LAVIGNE 107 56.91
MIKE McCOY 81 43.09
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY G. SIMONS 168 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN HIETIKKO 166 98.81
Write-in 2 1.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN R. HUBER 168 99.41
Write-in 1 0.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DENIS JAGODZINSKI 147 26.06
KURT SCHWEITZER 142 25.18
ANDREW E. NELMS 138 24.47
RONALD G. NAYLOR 135 23.94
Write-in 2 0.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID R. MALE 55 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN J. OWENS 109 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. McCREA 144 49.48
LARRY FORSBERG 144 49.48
Write-in 3 1.03
BT-THOMAS E. McCREA 0 0
BT-LARRY FORSBERG 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BARB KING 63 100
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 52 20.55
DONALD CLAYBERG 49 19.37
JOYCE M. SMITH 33 13.04
JOHN McBRIDE 33 13.04
STEPHEN NELSON 30 11.86
DIANE M. TYRRELL 30 11.86
DAVE SHIPLEY 25 9.88
Write-in 1 0.4
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER HAYES 52 18.51
ANDY SMALL 49 17.44
MIKE VERBIC 45 16.01
MICHAEL WELSH 42 14.95
JOYCE M. LIEBERMAN 35 12.46
M CECIL SMITH 31 11.03
MISTY HAJI-SHEIKH 26 9.25
Write-in 1 0.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM BLICKEM 92 21.25
ROBERT B. JOHNSON 72 16.63
ROBERT L. HAMMON 72 16.63
JAMES QUINN 50 11.55
BRETT S. BROWN 49 11.32
FRANK H. ROBERTS 39 9.01
RICHARD OHLINGER 25 5.77
NESTOR L. OSORIO 18 4.16
GEORGE SMITH 16 3.7
Write-in 0 0