db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CORTLAND 5 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 981)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT (BOB) SEYLLER 43 69.35
BERNARD SUPPELAND 19 30.65
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHERYL COOKIE ALDIS 51 96.23
Write-in 2 3.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL SIEWIERSKI 52 34.21
SHAWN A. McALLISTER 43 28.29
DANIEL R. MILROY 29 19.08
JIM READ 27 17.76
Write-in 1 0.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEN MUNDY 41 53.25
JOHN L. SWEDBERG 31 40.26
EARL C. GABLE, JR. 5 6.49
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CANDY SMITH 70 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALAN BAUER 49 98
Write-in 1 2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DARREN KNUTH 10 62.5
JANICE L. TRIPP 6 37.5
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD KENDALL 141 50.54
LYDIA JOHNSON 137 49.1
Write-in 1 0.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KATHY BALIKA 228 100
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL FRANCZYK 223 99.55
Write-in 1 0.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GAYLORD LOCKWOOD JR. 192 66.9
ROBERT NORDMAN 95 33.1
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YAEGER 209 25.18
JOHN WARTENBE 207 24.94
NANCY SHERMAN 206 24.82
PAUL BALIKA 203 24.46
Write-in 5 0.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN J. OWENS 60 98.36
Write-in 1 1.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN FRANCISCO 44 91.67
Write-in 4 8.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. McCREA 154 50.33
LARRY FORSBERG 151 49.35
Write-in 1 0.33
BT-THOMAS E. McCREA 0 0
BT-LARRY FORSBERG 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
G. MICHAEL STOFFA 47 50
PENNY WEGMAN 47 50
TT-G. MICHAEL STOFFA 0 0
Write-in 0 0
TT-PENNY WEGMAN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ELMER GRAMLEY 51 34.93
CHERYL KRAUSPE 48 32.88
JONATHAN H. BERG 47 32.19
Township 39N Ran 7E 0 0
Township 40N Ran 7E 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Township 39N Ran 6E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BARB KING 126 100
Write-in 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM DOMBEK 108 19.12
JOHN McBRIDE 94 16.64
DONALD CLAYBERG 88 15.58
DIANE M. TYRRELL 77 13.63
DAVE SHIPLEY 74 13.1
STEPHEN NELSON 69 12.21
JOYCE M. SMITH 54 9.56
Write-in 1 0.18
Township 41N Ran 4E 0 0
Township 41N Ran 5E 0 0
Township 40N Ran 5E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER HAYES 23 25.56
MICHAEL WELSH 17 18.89
MIKE VERBIC 13 14.44
JOYCE M. LIEBERMAN 12 13.33
ANDY SMALL 12 13.33
MISTY HAJI-SHEIKH 8 8.89
M CECIL SMITH 4 4.44
Write-in 1 1.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM BLICKEM 90 19.11
ROBERT L. HAMMON 82 17.41
ROBERT B. JOHNSON 78 16.56
JAMES QUINN 59 12.53
BRETT S. BROWN 44 9.34
FRANK H. ROBERTS 42 8.92
RICHARD OHLINGER 30 6.37
GEORGE SMITH 23 4.88
NESTOR L. OSORIO 21 4.46
Write-in 2 0.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KAREN L. COTTER 36 25.71
GREG DOBBINS 35 25
JAMES K. MICHELS 32 22.86
JAMES E. JIM PILMER 19 13.57
J.C. RENZETTI 18 12.86
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 36 51.43
NO 34 48.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 0 0