db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CORTLAND 1 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 888)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT (BOB) SEYLLER 77 62.1
BERNARD SUPPELAND 47 37.9
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHERYL COOKIE ALDIS 72 94.74
Write-in 4 5.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL SIEWIERSKI 103 32.59
SHAWN A. McALLISTER 99 31.33
DANIEL R. MILROY 64 20.25
JIM READ 48 15.19
Write-in 2 0.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JONATHON A. JON ZAHM 103 63.58
ROSS DUERINGER 56 34.57
Write-in 3 1.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRY E. BORG 125 27.47
KATHLEEN CURTIS 114 25.05
ERL PEDERSEN 89 19.56
SUSAN K. OLSEN 82 18.02
DANIEL HUMME 45 9.89
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYDIA JOHNSON 170 57.05
DONALD KENDALL 127 42.62
Write-in 1 0.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KATHY BALIKA 252 99.6
Write-in 1 0.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL FRANCZYK 250 99.6
Write-in 1 0.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GAYLORD LOCKWOOD JR. 171 51.82
ROBERT NORDMAN 159 48.18
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YAEGER 253 27.12
NANCY SHERMAN 233 24.97
JOHN WARTENBE 229 24.54
PAUL BALIKA 217 23.26
Write-in 1 0.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN FRANCISCO 87 94.57
Write-in 5 5.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Write-in 4 100
NO CANDIDATE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. McCREA 102 52.04
LARRY FORSBERG 94 47.96
Write-in 0 0
BT-THOMAS E. McCREA 0 0
BT-LARRY FORSBERG 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
G. MICHAEL STOFFA 128 51
PENNY WEGMAN 123 49
TT-PENNY WEGMAN 0 0
TT-G. MICHAEL STOFFA 0 0
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ELMER GRAMLEY 131 33.94
CHERYL KRAUSPE 129 33.42
JONATHAN H. BERG 126 32.64
Write-in 0 0
Township 39N Ran 6E 0 0
Township 39N Ran 7E 0 0
Township 40N Ran 7E 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANDY SMALL 74 20.05
JENNIFER HAYES 70 18.97
MIKE VERBIC 70 18.97
MICHAEL WELSH 57 15.45
JOYCE M. LIEBERMAN 42 11.38
MISTY HAJI-SHEIKH 34 9.21
M CECIL SMITH 22 5.96
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT B. JOHNSON 63 19.38
PAM BLICKEM 57 17.54
FRANK H. ROBERTS 45 13.85
JAMES QUINN 38 11.69
ROBERT L. HAMMON 35 10.77
BRETT S. BROWN 33 10.15
RICHARD OHLINGER 25 7.69
GEORGE SMITH 14 4.31
NESTOR L. OSORIO 12 3.69
Write-in 3 0.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KAREN L. COTTER 92 26.29
JAMES E. JIM PILMER 76 21.71
JAMES K. MICHELS 73 20.86
GREG DOBBINS 69 19.71
J.C. RENZETTI 40 11.43
Write-in 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 107 50.47
NO 105 49.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 0 0