db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CORTLAND 03 (Voter Turnout: 53% - Total Registered Voters: 935)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 262 64.22
NO (NON) 146 35.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 270 55.9
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 173 35.82
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 19 3.93
Mike Labno (LIB) 19 3.93
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 265 55.67
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 171 35.92
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 24 5.04
Mike Labno (LIB) 14 2.94
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 268 54.58
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 176 35.85
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 25 5.09
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 11 2.24
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 11 2.24
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 271 55.99
Steve Kim (REP) 195 40.29
Bill Malan (LIB) 11 2.27
David F. Black (GRN) 7 1.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 319 65.91
Robert Enriquez (REP) 145 29.96
Josh Hanson (LIB) 20 4.13
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 307 63.56
David E. Miller (DEM) 133 27.54
Julie Fox (LIB) 29 6
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 14 2.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan Rutherford (REP) 299 63.48
Robin Kelly (DEM) 150 31.85
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 13 2.76
James Pauly (LIB) 9 1.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 252 51.64
Bill Foster (DEM) 218 44.67
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 17 3.48
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 429 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Acardo (REP) 288 59.88
Jim Luebke (DEM) 193 40.12
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 428 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 433 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Clay Campbell (REP) 281 58.3
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 201 41.7
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 408 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John T. Hulseberg (DEM) 353 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 400 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 395 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 394 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 253 52.82
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 226 47.18
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 324 78.07
NO (NON) 91 21.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 312 76.47
NO (NON) 96 23.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 311 76.04
NO (NON) 98 23.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 339 80.91
NO (NON) 80 19.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 314 66.67
NO (NON) 157 33.33