db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 09 (Voter Turnout: 13% - Total Registered Voters: 520)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 42 79.25
NO (NON) 11 20.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 53 76.81
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 12 17.39
Mike Labno (LIB) 2 2.9
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 1 1.45
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 1.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 51 76.12
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 12 17.91
Mike Labno (LIB) 2 2.99
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 2 2.99
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 45 72.58
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 10 16.13
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 4 6.45
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 2 3.23
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 1 1.61
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 49 80.33
Steve Kim (REP) 8 13.11
David F. Black (GRN) 2 3.28
Bill Malan (LIB) 2 3.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 52 86.67
Robert Enriquez (REP) 5 8.33
Josh Hanson (LIB) 3 5
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David E. Miller (DEM) 44 72.13
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 10 16.39
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 4 6.56
Julie Fox (LIB) 3 4.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robin Kelly (DEM) 42 68.85
Dan Rutherford (REP) 12 19.67
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 4 6.56
James Pauly (LIB) 3 4.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Foster (DEM) 54 79.41
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 11 16.18
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 2 2.94
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 1.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 38 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Luebke (DEM) 50 83.33
John Acardo (REP) 10 16.67
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 38 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 37 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 44 77.19
Clay Campbell (REP) 13 22.81
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 34 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bob Brown (DEM) 47 82.46
Steve Walt (REP) 10 17.54
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 38 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 38 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 37 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 47 81.03
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 11 18.97
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 36 75
NO (NON) 12 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 35 72.92
NO (NON) 13 27.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 35 71.43
NO (NON) 14 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 36 73.47
NO (NON) 13 26.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 40 80
NO (NON) 10 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 32 61.54
NO (NON) 20 38.46