db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 03 (Voter Turnout: 67% - Total Registered Voters: 733)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 237 58.81
NO (NON) 166 41.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 222 46.74
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 222 46.74
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 15 3.16
Mike Labno (LIB) 13 2.74
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 222 46.84
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 222 46.84
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 15 3.16
Mike Labno (LIB) 12 2.53
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 239 48.98
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 219 44.88
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 18 3.69
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 6 1.23
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 6 1.23
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 326 67.78
Steve Kim (REP) 141 29.31
David F. Black (GRN) 10 2.08
Bill Malan (LIB) 4 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 357 73.46
Robert Enriquez (REP) 118 24.28
Josh Hanson (LIB) 11 2.26
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 268 55.95
David E. Miller (DEM) 182 38
Julie Fox (LIB) 16 3.34
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 13 2.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan Rutherford (REP) 246 51.9
Robin Kelly (DEM) 213 44.94
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 11 2.32
James Pauly (LIB) 4 0.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Foster (DEM) 276 57.14
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 198 40.99
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 9 1.86
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 387 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Acardo (REP) 239 50.32
Jim Luebke (DEM) 236 49.68
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 391 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 404 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 269 56.16
Clay Campbell (REP) 210 43.84
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 364 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Eileen Dubin (DEM) 255 53.46
Julia Fullerton (REP) 222 46.54
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 363 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 358 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 356 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 244 51.05
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 234 48.95
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 341 83.37
NO (NON) 68 16.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 333 82.22
NO (NON) 72 17.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 322 81.52
NO (NON) 73 18.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 331 83.38
NO (NON) 66 16.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 336 73.68
NO (NON) 120 26.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 293 61.68
NO (NON) 182 38.32