db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 12 (Voter Turnout: 14% - Total Registered Voters: 220)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 15 75
NO (NON) 5 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 18 60
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 11 36.67
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 1 3.33
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
Mike Labno (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 19 63.33
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 9 30
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 1 3.33
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 3.33
Mike Labno (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 18 69.23
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 6 23.08
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 3.85
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 1 3.85
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 0 0
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 19 76
Steve Kim (REP) 6 24
David F. Black (GRN) 0 0
Bill Malan (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 17 68
Robert Enriquez (REP) 8 32
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0
Josh Hanson (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David E. Miller (DEM) 18 69.23
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 8 30.77
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 0 0
Julie Fox (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robin Kelly (DEM) 18 69.23
Dan Rutherford (REP) 8 30.77
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 0 0
James Pauly (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Foster (DEM) 20 66.67
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 9 30
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 3.33
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 19 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Luebke (DEM) 18 69.23
John Acardo (REP) 8 30.77
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 16 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 16 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 15 65.22
Clay Campbell (REP) 8 34.78
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 16 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bob Brown (DEM) 15 68.18
Steve Walt (REP) 7 31.82
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 15 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 16 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 16 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 13 59.09
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 9 40.91
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 10 62.5
NO (NON) 6 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 12 75
NO (NON) 4 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 9 52.94
NO (NON) 8 47.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 10 58.82
NO (NON) 7 41.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 16 94.12
NO (NON) 1 5.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 15 83.33
NO (NON) 3 16.67