db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 11 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 130)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 17 60.71
NO (NON) 11 39.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 22 62.86
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 9 25.71
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 3 8.57
Mike Labno (LIB) 1 2.86
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 21 60
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 9 25.71
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 3 8.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 2.86
Mike Labno (LIB) 1 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 22 68.75
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 7 21.88
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 2 6.25
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 1 3.13
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 22 68.75
Steve Kim (REP) 6 18.75
David F. Black (GRN) 3 9.38
Bill Malan (LIB) 1 3.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 23 71.88
Robert Enriquez (REP) 7 21.88
Josh Hanson (LIB) 2 6.25
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David E. Miller (DEM) 17 53.13
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 10 31.25
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 3 9.38
Julie Fox (LIB) 2 6.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robin Kelly (DEM) 19 59.38
Dan Rutherford (REP) 9 28.13
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 3 9.38
James Pauly (LIB) 1 3.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Foster (DEM) 24 68.57
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 8 22.86
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 3 8.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 24 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Luebke (DEM) 19 65.52
John Acardo (REP) 10 34.48
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 21 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 22 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 20 68.97
Clay Campbell (REP) 9 31.03
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 22 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bob Brown (DEM) 20 68.97
Steve Walt (REP) 9 31.03
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 21 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 21 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 21 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 22 73.33
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 8 26.67
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 23 85.19
NO (NON) 4 14.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 23 88.46
NO (NON) 3 11.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 23 85.19
NO (NON) 4 14.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 19 76
NO (NON) 6 24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 24 80
NO (NON) 6 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 23 76.67
NO (NON) 7 23.33