db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 02 (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 963)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 257 62.84
NO (NON) 152 37.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 278 56.97
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 167 34.22
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 23 4.71
Mike Labno (LIB) 20 4.1
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 265 55.32
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 171 35.7
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 22 4.59
Mike Labno (LIB) 21 4.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 259 52.86
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 193 39.39
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 14 2.86
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 14 2.86
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 9 1.84
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 294 60
Steve Kim (REP) 168 34.29
David F. Black (GRN) 14 2.86
Bill Malan (LIB) 14 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 330 67.48
Robert Enriquez (REP) 133 27.2
Josh Hanson (LIB) 26 5.32
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 276 57.62
David E. Miller (DEM) 151 31.52
Julie Fox (LIB) 29 6.05
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 23 4.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan Rutherford (REP) 276 57.86
Robin Kelly (DEM) 162 33.96
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 21 4.4
James Pauly (LIB) 18 3.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Foster (DEM) 51 51.52
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 43 43.43
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 5 5.05
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald A. Manzullo (REP) 251 65.71
George W. Gaulrapp (DEM) 105 27.49
Terry G. Campbell (GRN) 26 6.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 428 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Acardo (REP) 286 59.58
Jim Luebke (DEM) 194 40.42
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 422 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 427 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Clay Campbell (REP) 244 50.62
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 238 49.38
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 405 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kenneth Andersen (REP) 252 53.05
Mark Pietrowski, Jr. (DEM) 223 46.95
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 392 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 386 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 390 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 239 50.42
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 235 49.58
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 330 78.2
NO (NON) 92 21.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 323 77.83
NO (NON) 92 22.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 322 77.59
NO (NON) 93 22.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 358 82.68
NO (NON) 75 17.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 349 71.96
NO (NON) 136 28.04