db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CORTLAND 08 (Voter Turnout: 59% - Total Registered Voters: 1023)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 348 67.18
NO (NON) 170 32.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 347 59.01
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 205 34.86
Mike Labno (LIB) 19 3.23
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 15 2.55
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 344 59.21
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 202 34.77
Mike Labno (LIB) 16 2.75
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 16 2.75
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 334 55.85
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 207 34.62
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 27 4.52
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 26 4.35
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 4 0.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 337 57.31
Steve Kim (REP) 233 39.63
David F. Black (GRN) 11 1.87
Bill Malan (LIB) 7 1.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 394 66.33
Robert Enriquez (REP) 168 28.28
Josh Hanson (LIB) 32 5.39
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 375 64.32
David E. Miller (DEM) 166 28.47
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 21 3.6
Julie Fox (LIB) 21 3.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan Rutherford (REP) 365 63.48
Robin Kelly (DEM) 175 30.43
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 22 3.83
James Pauly (LIB) 13 2.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 307 51.95
Bill Foster (DEM) 269 45.52
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 14 2.37
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 520 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Acardo (REP) 374 64.37
Jim Luebke (DEM) 207 35.63
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 515 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 518 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Clay Campbell (REP) 310 53.26
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 272 46.74
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 429 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Douglas E. Johnson (REP) 53 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kenneth Andersen (REP) 339 59.89
Mark Pietrowski, Jr. (DEM) 227 40.11
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 473 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 477 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 470 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 318 55.59
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 254 44.41
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 408 82.09
NO (NON) 89 17.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 388 80.5
NO (NON) 94 19.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 389 80.87
NO (NON) 92 19.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 416 82.05
NO (NON) 91 17.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 349 67.64
NO (NON) 167 32.36