db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 10 (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 830)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 234 62.4
NO (NON) 141 37.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 254 59.91
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 141 33.25
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 22 5.19
Mike Labno (LIB) 6 1.42
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 250 59.67
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 136 32.46
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 20 4.77
Mike Labno (LIB) 12 2.86
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 231 53.35
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 164 37.88
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 19 4.39
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 14 3.23
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 5 1.15
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 257 59.63
Steve Kim (REP) 163 37.82
Bill Malan (LIB) 6 1.39
David F. Black (GRN) 5 1.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 299 69.53
Robert Enriquez (REP) 117 27.21
Josh Hanson (LIB) 14 3.26
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 264 61.97
David E. Miller (DEM) 130 30.52
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 21 4.93
Julie Fox (LIB) 11 2.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan Rutherford (REP) 250 59.95
Robin Kelly (DEM) 138 33.09
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 17 4.08
James Pauly (LIB) 12 2.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 216 50.12
Bill Foster (DEM) 197 45.71
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 17 3.94
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald A. Manzullo (REP) 0 0
Terry G. Campbell (GRN) 0 0
George W. Gaulrapp (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 361 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Acardo (REP) 259 61.37
Jim Luebke (DEM) 163 38.63
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 368 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 374 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Clay Campbell (REP) 246 58.02
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 178 41.98
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 353 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John T. Hulseberg (DEM) 334 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 349 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 348 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 349 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 234 55.45
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 188 44.55
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 302 78.65
NO (NON) 82 21.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 294 77.78
NO (NON) 84 22.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 301 80.27
NO (NON) 74 19.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 312 81.46
NO (NON) 71 18.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 316 74.88
NO (NON) 106 25.12