db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 24 (Voter Turnout: 43% - Total Registered Voters: 468)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 100 62.5
NO (NON) 60 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 90 46.15
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 79 40.51
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 14 7.18
Mike Labno (LIB) 11 5.64
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 86 44.1
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 84 43.08
Mike Labno (LIB) 12 6.15
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 12 6.15
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 82 41.62
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 81 41.12
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 14 7.11
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 14 7.11
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 6 3.05
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 113 58.85
Steve Kim (REP) 61 31.77
David F. Black (GRN) 9 4.69
Bill Malan (LIB) 9 4.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 135 69.59
Robert Enriquez (REP) 47 24.23
Josh Hanson (LIB) 12 6.19
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 86 43.88
David E. Miller (DEM) 81 41.33
Julie Fox (LIB) 16 8.16
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 13 6.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan Rutherford (REP) 85 43.81
Robin Kelly (DEM) 83 42.78
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 14 7.22
James Pauly (LIB) 12 6.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Foster (DEM) 100 50.25
Randall M. 'Randy' Hultgren (REP) 79 39.7
Daniel J. Kairis (GRN) 20 10.05
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 160 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Luebke (DEM) 100 51.55
John Acardo (REP) 94 48.45
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 166 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 166 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 96 50
Clay Campbell (REP) 96 50
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 161 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Julia L. Fauci (DEM) 97 50.79
Samuel-Louis Bandy, Jr. (REP) 94 49.21
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 161 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 157 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 159 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 101 52.33
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 92 47.67
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 136 79.07
NO (NON) 36 20.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 134 78.36
NO (NON) 37 21.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 132 79.04
NO (NON) 35 20.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 136 80
NO (NON) 34 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 125 76.69
NO (NON) 38 23.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 121 64.02
NO (NON) 68 35.98