db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 11 (Voter Turnout: 59% - Total Registered Voters: 1274)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 417 66.3
NO (NON) 212 33.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 508 69.21
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 189 25.75
Mike Labno (LIB) 22 3
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 14 1.91
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mark Steven Kirk (REP) 492 68.33
Alexander 'Alexi' Giannoulias (DEM) 187 25.97
Mike Labno (LIB) 24 3.33
LeAlan M. Jones (GRN) 17 2.36
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bill Brady / Jason Plummer (REP) 478 64.59
Pat Quinn / Sheila Simon (DEM) 217 29.32
Scott Lee Cohen / Baxter B. Swille (IND) 20 2.7
Rich Whitney / Don W. Crawford (GRN) 14 1.89
Lex Green / Ed Rutledge (LIB) 9 1.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Steve Kim (REP) 359 48.58
Lisa Madigan (DEM) 359 48.58
Bill Malan (LIB) 12 1.62
David F. Black (GRN) 9 1.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 428 57.99
Robert Enriquez (REP) 281 38.08
Josh Hanson (LIB) 29 3.93
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 494 68.14
David E. Miller (DEM) 181 24.97
Julie Fox (LIB) 29 4
R. Erika Schafer (GRN) 21 2.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan Rutherford (REP) 507 70.12
Robin Kelly (DEM) 180 24.9
Scott K. Summers (GRN) 25 3.46
James Pauly (LIB) 11 1.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald A. Manzullo (REP) 534 73.25
George W. Gaulrapp (DEM) 168 23.05
Terry G. Campbell (GRN) 27 3.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Pritchard (REP) 667 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Acardo (REP) 526 72.05
Jim Luebke (DEM) 204 27.95
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christine J. Johnson (REP) 653 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Roger A. Scott (REP) 659 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Clay Campbell (REP) 443 60.6
Sarah Gallagher Chami (DEM) 288 39.4
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gilbert E. Morrison, Jr. (REP) 638 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kenneth Andersen (REP) 457 63.38
Mark Pietrowski, Jr. (DEM) 264 36.62
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ann B. Jorgensen (REP) 637 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mary S. Schostok (REP) 632 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin T. Busch (REP) 630 100
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Doherty (REP) 449 62.27
T. Jordan Gallagher (DEM) 272 37.73
No Candidate (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 526 81.17
NO (NON) 122 18.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 508 80.13
NO (NON) 126 19.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 499 78.96
NO (NON) 133 21.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 514 80.19
NO (NON) 127 19.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 453 63.18
NO (NON) 264 36.82