db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
AFTON 01 (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 652)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 95 57.93
HILLARY CLINTON 67 40.85
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 1 0.61
WRITE-IN 1 0.61
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
REP
TED CRUZ 63 36.21
DONALD J. TRUMP 52 29.89
JOHN R. KASICH 36 20.69
MARCO RUBIO 18 10.34
JEB BUSH 2 1.15
BEN CARSON 1 0.57
MIKE HUCKABEE 1 0.57
RICK SANTORUM 1 0.57
RAND PAUL 0 0
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 116 76.82
ANDREA ZOPP 21 13.91
NAPOLEON HARRIS 14 9.27
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 112 67.07
JAMES T. MARTER 55 32.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 68 11.13
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 66 10.8
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 61 9.98
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 60 9.82
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 54 8.84
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 53 8.67
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 52 8.51
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 50 8.18
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 49 8.02
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 45 7.36
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 45 7.36
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 8 1.31
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 52 12.12
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 49 11.42
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 48 11.19
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 41 9.56
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 40 9.32
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 37 8.62
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 35 8.16
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 31 7.23
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 22 5.13
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 16 3.73
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 14 3.26
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 10 2.33
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 9 2.1
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 4 0.93
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 4 0.93
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.93
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.93
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 2 0.47
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 2 0.47
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.23
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 1 0.23
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.23
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 0 0
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 68 15.89
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 48 11.21
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 47 10.98
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 45 10.51
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 36 8.41
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 35 8.18
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 34 7.94
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 29 6.78
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 22 5.14
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 16 3.74
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 15 3.5
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 7 1.64
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 7 1.64
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 3 0.7
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 3 0.7
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 2 0.47
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 2 0.47
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 2 0.47
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 2 0.47
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 2 0.47
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 1 0.23
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM DEMMER 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 129 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 79 48.17
CHARLES R. REA 47 28.66
CLAY CAMPBELL 38 23.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 153 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROY E. PLOTE 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SHERRY HELLMUTH 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 68 11.13
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 66 10.8
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 61 9.98
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 60 9.82
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 54 8.84
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 53 8.67
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 52 8.51
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 50 8.18
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 49 8.02
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 45 7.36
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 45 7.36
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 8 1.31
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 52 12.12
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 49 11.42
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 48 11.19
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 41 9.56
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 40 9.32
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 37 8.62
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 35 8.16
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 31 7.23
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 22 5.13
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 16 3.73
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 14 3.26
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 10 2.33
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 9 2.1
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 4 0.93
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 4 0.93
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.93
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.93
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 2 0.47
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 2 0.47
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.23
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 1 0.23
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.23
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 0 0
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0