db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FRANKLIN 01 (Voter Turnout: 44% - Total Registered Voters: 1467)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 138 63.59
HILLARY CLINTON 77 35.48
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 1 0.46
WRITE-IN 1 0.46
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 201 46.85
TED CRUZ 134 31.24
JOHN R. KASICH 49 11.42
MARCO RUBIO 36 8.39
BEN CARSON 4 0.93
JEB BUSH 2 0.47
MIKE HUCKABEE 2 0.47
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1 0.23
RAND PAUL 0 0
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 144 73.47
ANDREA ZOPP 30 15.31
NAPOLEON HARRIS 22 11.22
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 273 67.24
JAMES T. MARTER 133 32.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 342 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 351 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 98 13.52
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 90 12.41
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 88 12.14
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 77 10.62
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 76 10.48
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 56 7.72
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 52 7.17
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 52 7.17
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 47 6.48
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 45 6.21
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 39 5.38
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 5 0.69
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 171 15.28
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 169 15.1
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 122 10.9
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 119 10.63
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 117 10.46
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 90 8.04
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 52 4.65
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 46 4.11
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 39 3.49
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 39 3.49
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 32 2.86
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 27 2.41
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 27 2.41
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 12 1.07
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 10 0.89
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 8 0.71
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 7 0.63
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 5 0.45
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 5 0.45
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 4 0.36
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 4 0.36
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 4 0.36
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 2 0.18
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 2 0.18
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 2 0.18
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.18
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.09
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 1 0.09
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 163 15
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 153 14.08
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 146 13.43
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 113 10.4
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 113 10.4
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 112 10.3
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 50 4.6
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 45 4.14
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 33 3.04
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 31 2.85
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 30 2.76
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 28 2.58
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 11 1.01
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 11 1.01
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 10 0.92
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 9 0.83
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 6 0.55
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 5 0.46
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 4 0.37
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 3 0.28
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 3 0.28
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 3 0.28
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 2 0.18
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 2 0.18
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 368 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 359 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 361 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 158 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 167 42.6
CLAY CAMPBELL 119 30.36
CHARLES R. REA 106 27.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 363 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TRACY JONES 360 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 354 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 98 13.52
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 90 12.41
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 88 12.14
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 77 10.62
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 76 10.48
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 56 7.72
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 52 7.17
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 52 7.17
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 47 6.48
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 45 6.21
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 39 5.38
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 5 0.69
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 171 15.28
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 169 15.1
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 122 10.9
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 119 10.63
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 117 10.46
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 90 8.04
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 52 4.65
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 46 4.11
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 39 3.49
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 39 3.49
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 32 2.86
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 27 2.41
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 27 2.41
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 12 1.07
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 10 0.89
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 8 0.71
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 7 0.63
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 5 0.45
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 5 0.45
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 4 0.36
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 4 0.36
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 4 0.36
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 2 0.18
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 2 0.18
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 2 0.18
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.18
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.09
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 1 0.09
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0