db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SYCAMORE 03 (Voter Turnout: 49% - Total Registered Voters: 1040)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 101 60.84
HILLARY CLINTON 65 39.16
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 137 40.53
TED CRUZ 98 28.99
JOHN R. KASICH 72 21.3
MARCO RUBIO 21 6.21
RAND PAUL 3 0.89
JEB BUSH 3 0.89
BEN CARSON 3 0.89
MIKE HUCKABEE 1 0.3
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 117 77.48
ANDREA ZOPP 25 16.56
NAPOLEON HARRIS 9 5.96
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 227 72.76
JAMES T. MARTER 85 27.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 285 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN J HOSTA 32 50
JIM WALZ 23 35.94
JESSE MAGGITT 9 14.06
REP
RANDALL M. "RANDY" HULTGREN 157 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALISON SQUIRES (SANDERS) 29 12.34
LUIS AGUILAR (SANDERS) 28 11.91
ROBYN SUTCLIFF (SANDERS) 27 11.49
JENNIFER BERTINO-TARRANT (CLINTON) 27 11.49
KRISTINA ZAHORIK (CLINTON) 26 11.06
JACK FRANKS (CLINTON) 26 11.06
MARK A. GUETHLE (CLINTON) 25 10.64
PETER GRANT (SANDERS) 25 10.64
BONNIE OWENS (SANDERS) 22 9.36
REP
ANDERA BURNETTE (TRUMP) 60 12.5
CHRIS BOCKAY (TRUMP) 59 12.29
LINDA CHRISTL (TRUMP) 57 11.88
CHUCK KERN (CRUZ) 49 10.21
STEVE ROONEY (CRUZ) 47 9.79
GRETCHEN FRITZ (CRUZ) 45 9.38
SCOTT R. GRYDER (KASICH) 42 8.75
VASAVI KRISHNASRI CHAKKA (KASICH) 31 6.46
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA (KASICH) 31 6.46
MARK BATINICK (RUBIO) 14 2.92
JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS (RUBIO) 13 2.71
BARBARA WHEELER (RUBIO) 8 1.67
GERARD J. KEATING (BUSH) 3 0.63
CONNIE L. VON KEUDELL (CARSON) 3 0.63
TOM CROSS (BUSH) 3 0.63
ANDREW M. FAVILLE (BUSH) 3 0.63
MICHAEL SMYK (PAUL) 2 0.42
ERIC CARL HENDRICKS (PAUL) 2 0.42
STANTON J. BOND (CARSON) 2 0.42
SHARON J. LANG (CHRISTIE) 2 0.42
JOHN BERNARD MAZUR (PAUL) 2 0.42
KEVIN GEARY (FIORINA) 1 0.21
MARK MYSLINSKI (FIORINA) 1 0.21
TERRI WINTERMUTE (FIORINA) 0 0
GABRIELA F. WYATT (CARSON) 0 0
KATHLEEN SALVI (SANTORUM) 0 0
IRENE M. NAPIER (SANTORUM) 0 0
THOMAS STUEBNER (CHRISTIE) 0 0
RICHARD DZIUBAN (CHRISTIE) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 39 12.58
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 38 12.26
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 37 11.94
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 33 10.65
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 30 9.68
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 25 8.06
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 23 7.42
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 23 7.42
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 22 7.1
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 20 6.45
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 19 6.13
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 1 0.32
REP
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 57 14.81
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 55 14.29
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 40 10.39
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 39 10.13
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 38 9.87
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 31 8.05
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 30 7.79
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 24 6.23
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 23 5.97
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 12 3.12
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 7 1.82
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 6 1.56
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 3 0.78
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 3 0.78
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 3 0.78
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 3 0.78
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 2 0.52
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 2 0.52
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 2 0.52
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.26
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.26
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.26
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.26
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.26
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 0 0
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JENNIFER NEVINS (TRUMP) 61 13.65
LARRY CHAPEL (TRUMP) 61 13.65
STEVE BISHOP (CRUZ) 50 11.19
SUSAN B. DIXON (CRUZ) 46 10.29
DAWN DAMIANI (CRUZ) 42 9.4
GARY J. GOLINSKI (KASICH) 37 8.28
JOSEPH T. GILLESPIE (KASICH) 32 7.16
MATTHEW O. STERBA (TRUMP) 28 6.26
ROBERT E. DAVIDSON (KASICH) 26 5.82
KEITH R. WHEELER (RUBIO) 11 2.46
AL SALVI (RUBIO) 10 2.24
THOMAS C. "TOM" RANKIN (RUBIO) 10 2.24
WILLIAM P. TELL (CARSON) 6 1.34
GARY T. RABINE (BUSH) 5 1.12
LAURENE GEARY (FIORINA) 4 0.89
MARK K. ACUFF (CARSON) 4 0.89
BURTON D. MINOR (BUSH) 3 0.67
TED KOCH (FIORINA) 2 0.45
DAVID PALUCH (FIORINA) 2 0.45
ALEX PIETRAROSSO (PAUL) 2 0.45
DENNIS D. EDWARDS, JR. (CARSON) 1 0.22
CHARLES J. RECTOR (CHRISTIE) 1 0.22
PAUL D. LENCIONI (BUSH) 1 0.22
SARAH STUEBNER (CHRISTIE) 1 0.22
JEFFERY METZGER (CHRISTIE) 1 0.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 59 15.05
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 59 15.05
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 53 13.52
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 41 10.46
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 39 9.95
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 37 9.44
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 26 6.63
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 22 5.61
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 16 4.08
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 6 1.53
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 6 1.53
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 5 1.28
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 4 1.02
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 3 0.77
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 3 0.77
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 2 0.51
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 2 0.51
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 2 0.51
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 2 0.51
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 1 0.26
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.26
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.26
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 1 0.26
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 1 0.26
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 288 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 290 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 295 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 122 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 202 62.73
CLAY CAMPBELL 74 22.98
CHARLES R. REA 46 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 297 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TRACY JONES 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
VIRGINIA SHERROD 59 100
REP
LAURIE EMMER 156 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
STEVE FAIVRE 62 100
REP
DEMETRI BROCHES 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 283 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KATHLEEN I. LAMPKINS 283 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALISON SQUIRES (SANDERS) 29 12.34
LUIS AGUILAR (SANDERS) 28 11.91
ROBYN SUTCLIFF (SANDERS) 27 11.49
JENNIFER BERTINO-TARRANT (CLINTON) 27 11.49
KRISTINA ZAHORIK (CLINTON) 26 11.06
JACK FRANKS (CLINTON) 26 11.06
MARK A. GUETHLE (CLINTON) 25 10.64
PETER GRANT (SANDERS) 25 10.64
BONNIE OWENS (SANDERS) 22 9.36
REP
ANDERA BURNETTE (TRUMP) 60 12.5
CHRIS BOCKAY (TRUMP) 59 12.29
LINDA CHRISTL (TRUMP) 57 11.88
CHUCK KERN (CRUZ) 49 10.21
STEVE ROONEY (CRUZ) 47 9.79
GRETCHEN FRITZ (CRUZ) 45 9.38
SCOTT R. GRYDER (KASICH) 42 8.75
VASAVI KRISHNASRI CHAKKA (KASICH) 31 6.46
MATTHEW G. PROCHASKA (KASICH) 31 6.46
MARK BATINICK (RUBIO) 14 2.92
JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS (RUBIO) 13 2.71
BARBARA WHEELER (RUBIO) 8 1.67
GERARD J. KEATING (BUSH) 3 0.63
CONNIE L. VON KEUDELL (CARSON) 3 0.63
TOM CROSS (BUSH) 3 0.63
ANDREW M. FAVILLE (BUSH) 3 0.63
MICHAEL SMYK (PAUL) 2 0.42
ERIC CARL HENDRICKS (PAUL) 2 0.42
STANTON J. BOND (CARSON) 2 0.42
SHARON J. LANG (CHRISTIE) 2 0.42
JOHN BERNARD MAZUR (PAUL) 2 0.42
KEVIN GEARY (FIORINA) 1 0.21
MARK MYSLINSKI (FIORINA) 1 0.21
TERRI WINTERMUTE (FIORINA) 0 0
GABRIELA F. WYATT (CARSON) 0 0
KATHLEEN SALVI (SANTORUM) 0 0
IRENE M. NAPIER (SANTORUM) 0 0
THOMAS STUEBNER (CHRISTIE) 0 0
RICHARD DZIUBAN (CHRISTIE) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 39 12.58
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 38 12.26
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 37 11.94
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 33 10.65
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 30 9.68
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 25 8.06
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 23 7.42
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 23 7.42
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 22 7.1
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 20 6.45
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 19 6.13
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 1 0.32
REP
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 57 14.81
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 55 14.29
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 40 10.39
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 39 10.13
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 38 9.87
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 31 8.05
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 30 7.79
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 24 6.23
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 23 5.97
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 12 3.12
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 7 1.82
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 6 1.56
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 3 0.78
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 3 0.78
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 3 0.78
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 3 0.78
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 2 0.52
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 2 0.52
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 2 0.52
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.26
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.26
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.26
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.26
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.26
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 0 0
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0