db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CLINTON 01 (Voter Turnout: 49% - Total Registered Voters: 1141)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 115 63.19
HILLARY CLINTON 65 35.71
WRITE-IN 1 0.55
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 1 0.55
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 144 38.3
TED CRUZ 114 30.32
JOHN R. KASICH 63 16.76
MARCO RUBIO 45 11.97
CARLY FIORINA 2 0.53
MIKE HUCKABEE 2 0.53
CHRIS CHRISTIE 2 0.53
BEN CARSON 2 0.53
RAND PAUL 1 0.27
JEB BUSH 1 0.27
RICK SANTORUM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 126 73.26
NAPOLEON HARRIS 25 14.53
ANDREA ZOPP 21 12.21
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 230 64.97
JAMES T. MARTER 124 35.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 311 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 324 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 65 10.6
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 64 10.44
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 62 10.11
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 62 10.11
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 57 9.3
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 55 8.97
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 53 8.65
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 50 8.16
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 47 7.67
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 47 7.67
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 46 7.5
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 5 0.82
REP
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 104 11.35
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 101 11.03
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 101 11.03
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 89 9.72
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 88 9.61
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 61 6.66
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 58 6.33
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 52 5.68
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 49 5.35
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 42 4.59
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 37 4.04
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 36 3.93
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 28 3.06
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 14 1.53
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 8 0.87
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 7 0.76
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 6 0.66
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 5 0.55
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 4 0.44
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 4 0.44
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 3 0.33
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 3 0.33
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 0.33
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 3 0.33
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 3 0.33
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 2 0.22
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.22
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 2 0.22
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.11
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 105 11.53
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 97 10.65
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 95 10.43
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 92 10.1
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 90 9.88
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 89 9.77
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 58 6.37
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 58 6.37
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 41 4.5
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 40 4.39
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 39 4.28
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 30 3.29
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 10 1.1
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 9 0.99
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 9 0.99
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 9 0.99
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 8 0.88
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 6 0.66
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 5 0.55
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 5 0.55
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 5 0.55
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 4 0.44
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 3 0.33
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 3 0.33
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 1 0.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM DEMMER 318 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 334 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 147 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 130 37.46
CLAY CAMPBELL 115 33.14
CHARLES R. REA 102 29.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 338 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROY E. PLOTE 325 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 320 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 65 10.6
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 64 10.44
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 62 10.11
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 62 10.11
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 57 9.3
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 55 8.97
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 53 8.65
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 50 8.16
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 47 7.67
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 47 7.67
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 46 7.5
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 5 0.82
REP
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 104 11.35
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 101 11.03
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 101 11.03
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 89 9.72
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 88 9.61
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 61 6.66
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 58 6.33
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 52 5.68
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 49 5.35
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 42 4.59
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 37 4.04
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 36 3.93
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 28 3.06
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 14 1.53
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 8 0.87
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 7 0.76
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 6 0.66
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 5 0.55
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 4 0.44
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 4 0.44
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 3 0.33
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 3 0.33
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 0.33
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 3 0.33
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 3 0.33
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 2 0.22
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.22
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 2 0.22
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.11
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 262 66.33
NO 133 33.67