db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 16 (Voter Turnout: 43% - Total Registered Voters: 676)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 123 71.1
HILLARY CLINTON 48 27.75
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 1 0.58
WRITE-IN 1 0.58
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 44 36.97
TED CRUZ 30 25.21
JOHN R. KASICH 23 19.33
MARCO RUBIO 18 15.13
JEB BUSH 2 1.68
CARLY FIORINA 1 0.84
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1 0.84
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0
BEN CARSON 0 0
RAND PAUL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 107 66.46
ANDREA ZOPP 39 24.22
NAPOLEON HARRIS 15 9.32
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 83 75.45
JAMES T. MARTER 27 24.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 86 13.72
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 86 13.72
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 82 13.08
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 76 12.12
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 72 11.48
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 43 6.86
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 41 6.54
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 36 5.74
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 36 5.74
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 32 5.1
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 30 4.78
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 7 1.12
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 37 12.33
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 34 11.33
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 28 9.33
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 25 8.33
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 24 8
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 23 7.67
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 20 6.67
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 17 5.67
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 17 5.67
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 16 5.33
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 12 4
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 12 4
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 9 3
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 5 1.67
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 1.33
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 1
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 3 1
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 2 0.67
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 2 0.67
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.67
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.33
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.33
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.33
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.33
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.33
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 42 13.91
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 34 11.26
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 32 10.6
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 27 8.94
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 26 8.61
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 25 8.28
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 21 6.95
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 20 6.62
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 16 5.3
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 14 4.64
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 14 4.64
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 7 2.32
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 6 1.99
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 5 1.66
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 1.32
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 3 0.99
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 2 0.66
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.33
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 1 0.33
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.33
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 1 0.33
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 0 0
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 0 0
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 0 0
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 145 100
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 49 44.55
RICHARD D. AMATO 44 40
CHARLES R. REA 17 15.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL STODDARD 151 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 6 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 86 13.72
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 86 13.72
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 82 13.08
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 76 12.12
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 72 11.48
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 43 6.86
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 41 6.54
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 36 5.74
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 36 5.74
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 32 5.1
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 30 4.78
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 7 1.12
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 37 12.33
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 34 11.33
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 28 9.33
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 25 8.33
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 24 8
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 23 7.67
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 20 6.67
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 17 5.67
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 17 5.67
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 16 5.33
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 12 4
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 12 4
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 9 3
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 5 1.67
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 1.33
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 1
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 3 1
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 2 0.67
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 2 0.67
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.67
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.33
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.33
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.33
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.33
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.33
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0