db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/05/2016 11:47PM
65 of 65 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 22 (Voter Turnout: 55% - Total Registered Voters: 781)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 215 76.79
HILLARY CLINTON 63 22.5
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 2 0.71
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
REP
TED CRUZ 48 33.8
DONALD J. TRUMP 45 31.69
JOHN R. KASICH 23 16.2
MARCO RUBIO 22 15.49
BEN CARSON 2 1.41
RAND PAUL 1 0.7
MIKE HUCKABEE 1 0.7
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
JEB BUSH 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 169 67.06
ANDREA ZOPP 58 23.02
NAPOLEON HARRIS 25 9.92
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 98 74.81
JAMES T. MARTER 33 25.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 151 14.59
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 143 13.82
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 138 13.33
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 133 12.85
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 129 12.46
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 79 7.63
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 53 5.12
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 51 4.93
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 50 4.83
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 48 4.64
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 46 4.44
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 14 1.35
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 42 12.07
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 38 10.92
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 37 10.63
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 36 10.34
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 33 9.48
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 23 6.61
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 21 6.03
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 19 5.46
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 18 5.17
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 17 4.89
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 15 4.31
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 14 4.02
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 11 3.16
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 6 1.72
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 4 1.15
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 3 0.86
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 2 0.57
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.57
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 2 0.57
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 2 0.57
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.29
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 1 0.29
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 1 0.29
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 37 10.95
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 36 10.65
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 36 10.65
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 34 10.06
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 34 10.06
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 33 9.76
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 24 7.1
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 22 6.51
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 21 6.21
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 21 6.21
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 18 5.33
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 13 3.85
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 2 0.59
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 2 0.59
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 1 0.3
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 1 0.3
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.3
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 1 0.3
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 1 0.3
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 0 0
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 15 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM DEMMER 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 205 100
REP
CLAY CAMPBELL 63 48.09
RICHARD D. AMATO 44 33.59
CHARLES R. REA 24 18.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEFF J. WHELAN 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 219 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 151 14.59
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 143 13.82
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 138 13.33
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 133 12.85
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 129 12.46
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 79 7.63
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 53 5.12
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 51 4.93
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 50 4.83
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 48 4.64
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 46 4.44
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 14 1.35
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 42 12.07
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 38 10.92
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 37 10.63
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 36 10.34
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 33 9.48
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 23 6.61
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 21 6.03
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 19 5.46
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 18 5.17
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 17 4.89
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 15 4.31
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 14 4.02
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 11 3.16
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 6 1.72
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 4 1.15
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 3 0.86
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 2 0.57
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.57
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 2 0.57
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 2 0.57
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.29
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 1 0.29
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 1 0.29
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0