db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 08 (Voter Turnout: 50% - Total Registered Voters: 909)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 114 51.35
HILLARY CLINTON 106 47.75
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 1 0.45
WILLIE L. WILSON 1 0.45
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 68 29.31
JOHN R. KASICH 65 28.02
TED CRUZ 64 27.59
MARCO RUBIO 27 11.64
RAND PAUL 3 1.29
JEB BUSH 2 0.86
MIKE HUCKABEE 2 0.86
BEN CARSON 1 0.43
RICK SANTORUM 0 0
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 159 75
ANDREA ZOPP 44 20.75
NAPOLEON HARRIS 9 4.25
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 163 74.77
JAMES T. MARTER 55 25.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 202 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 191 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 90 10.45
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 89 10.34
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 86 9.99
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 84 9.76
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 82 9.52
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 82 9.52
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 74 8.59
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 73 8.48
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 73 8.48
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 72 8.36
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 50 5.81
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 6 0.7
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 67 11.06
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 64 10.56
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 63 10.4
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 62 10.23
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 58 9.57
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 57 9.41
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 46 7.59
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 46 7.59
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 34 5.61
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 24 3.96
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 22 3.63
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 18 2.97
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 15 2.48
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.66
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 4 0.66
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 4 0.66
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 4 0.66
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.66
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 3 0.5
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 3 0.5
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.17
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.17
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.17
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 1 0.17
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 65 11.02
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 64 10.85
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 63 10.68
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 59 10
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 56 9.49
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 55 9.32
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 55 9.32
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 49 8.31
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 31 5.25
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 23 3.9
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 21 3.56
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 18 3.05
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 6 1.02
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 5 0.85
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 5 0.85
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 4 0.68
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.68
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 2 0.34
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 2 0.34
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 1 0.17
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 1 0.17
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 1 0.17
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 195 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 197 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 178 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 98 45.79
CLAY CAMPBELL 66 30.84
CHARLES R. REA 50 23.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 200 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SANDRA POLANCO 179 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 189 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 190 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 90 10.45
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 89 10.34
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 86 9.99
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 84 9.76
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 82 9.52
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 82 9.52
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 74 8.59
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 73 8.48
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 73 8.48
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 72 8.36
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 50 5.81
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 6 0.7
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 67 11.06
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 64 10.56
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 63 10.4
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 62 10.23
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 58 9.57
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 57 9.41
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 46 7.59
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 46 7.59
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 34 5.61
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 24 3.96
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 22 3.63
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 18 2.97
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 15 2.48
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.66
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 4 0.66
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 4 0.66
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 4 0.66
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.66
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 3 0.5
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 3 0.5
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.17
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.17
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.17
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 1 0.17
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0