db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GENOA 02 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 1567)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 199 69.34
HILLARY CLINTON 85 29.62
WRITE-IN 1 0.35
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 1 0.35
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 1 0.35
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 155 42.58
TED CRUZ 128 35.16
JOHN R. KASICH 56 15.38
MARCO RUBIO 16 4.4
BEN CARSON 4 1.1
JEB BUSH 2 0.55
RAND PAUL 1 0.27
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1 0.27
RICK SANTORUM 1 0.27
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 167 63.02
ANDREA ZOPP 58 21.89
NAPOLEON HARRIS 40 15.09
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 239 71.56
JAMES T. MARTER 95 28.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 294 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 295 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 140 13.13
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 131 12.29
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 128 12.01
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 121 11.35
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 114 10.69
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 78 7.32
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 75 7.04
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 71 6.66
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 67 6.29
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 59 5.53
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 59 5.53
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 23 2.16
REP
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 123 13.98
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 121 13.75
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 100 11.36
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 98 11.14
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 96 10.91
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 66 7.5
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 62 7.05
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 55 6.25
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 41 4.66
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 29 3.3
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 19 2.16
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 17 1.93
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 8 0.91
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 7 0.8
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 6 0.68
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 6 0.68
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 5 0.57
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.45
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 4 0.45
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 0.34
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 3 0.34
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 2 0.23
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.23
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.11
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.11
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.11
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 124 14.19
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 112 12.81
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 106 12.13
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 101 11.56
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 101 11.56
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 100 11.44
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 53 6.06
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 50 5.72
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 41 4.69
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 21 2.4
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 17 1.95
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 10 1.14
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 7 0.8
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 6 0.69
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 5 0.57
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.46
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 3 0.34
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 3 0.34
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 2 0.23
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 2 0.23
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 2 0.23
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 1 0.11
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.11
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 1 0.11
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 299 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 302 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 302 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 233 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 136 40
CHARLES R. REA 103 30.29
CLAY CAMPBELL 101 29.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 300 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN J. WETT 233 100
REP
JONATHAN SCHMARJE 293 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 290 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 239 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 140 13.13
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 131 12.29
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 128 12.01
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 121 11.35
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 114 10.69
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 78 7.32
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 75 7.04
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 71 6.66
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 67 6.29
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 59 5.53
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 59 5.53
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 23 2.16
REP
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 123 13.98
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 121 13.75
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 100 11.36
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 98 11.14
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 96 10.91
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 66 7.5
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 62 7.05
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 55 6.25
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 41 4.66
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 29 3.3
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 19 2.16
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 17 1.93
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 8 0.91
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 7 0.8
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 6 0.68
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 6 0.68
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 5 0.57
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.45
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 4 0.45
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 0.34
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 3 0.34
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 2 0.23
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.23
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.11
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.11
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.11
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 0 0
NO 0 0