db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 09 (Voter Turnout: 58% - Total Registered Voters: 1183)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 284 68.11
HILLARY CLINTON 131 31.41
WRITE-IN 1 0.24
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 1 0.24
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
REP
TED CRUZ 82 31.06
DONALD J. TRUMP 80 30.3
JOHN R. KASICH 76 28.79
MARCO RUBIO 19 7.2
BEN CARSON 2 0.76
RAND PAUL 2 0.76
MIKE HUCKABEE 1 0.38
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1 0.38
RICK SANTORUM 1 0.38
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
JEB BUSH 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 292 76.44
ANDREA ZOPP 58 15.18
NAPOLEON HARRIS 32 8.38
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 193 79.42
JAMES T. MARTER 50 20.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 203 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 221 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 203 12.5
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 195 12.01
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 187 11.51
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 186 11.45
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 180 11.08
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 125 7.7
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 119 7.33
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 109 6.71
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 107 6.59
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 102 6.28
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 99 6.1
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 12 0.74
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 73 10.96
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 71 10.66
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 69 10.36
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 66 9.91
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 65 9.76
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 64 9.61
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 64 9.61
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 64 9.61
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 43 6.46
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 18 2.7
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 15 2.25
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 12 1.8
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 11 1.65
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 9 1.35
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 0.45
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 3 0.45
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 3 0.45
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 2 0.3
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 2 0.3
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 2 0.3
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 2 0.3
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 2 0.3
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 2 0.3
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.15
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 73 11.13
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 68 10.37
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 66 10.06
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 66 10.06
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 65 9.91
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 64 9.76
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 62 9.45
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 62 9.45
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 59 8.99
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 17 2.59
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 14 2.13
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 9 1.37
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 9 1.37
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 4 0.61
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 3 0.46
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 3 0.46
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 3 0.46
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 3 0.46
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 2 0.3
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 2 0.3
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 1 0.15
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.15
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 0 0
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 213 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 220 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 223 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 337 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 107 43.32
CLAY CAMPBELL 75 30.36
CHARLES R. REA 65 26.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 225 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MISTY HAJI-SHEIKH 319 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 205 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
FRANCIS J. (JOE) SIMONS 213 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 337 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 203 12.5
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 195 12.01
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 187 11.51
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 186 11.45
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 180 11.08
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 125 7.7
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 119 7.33
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 109 6.71
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 107 6.59
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 102 6.28
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 99 6.1
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 12 0.74
REP
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 73 10.96
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 71 10.66
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 69 10.36
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 66 9.91
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 65 9.76
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 64 9.61
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 64 9.61
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 64 9.61
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 43 6.46
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 18 2.7
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 15 2.25
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 12 1.8
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 11 1.65
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 9 1.35
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 0.45
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 3 0.45
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 3 0.45
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 2 0.3
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 2 0.3
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 2 0.3
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 2 0.3
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 2 0.3
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 2 0.3
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.15
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 0 0
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 0 0