db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/05/2016 11:47PM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 12 (Voter Turnout: 55% - Total Registered Voters: 670)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 122 54.46
HILLARY CLINTON 102 45.54
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 55 37.93
TED CRUZ 43 29.66
JOHN R. KASICH 28 19.31
MARCO RUBIO 14 9.66
JEB BUSH 3 2.07
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1 0.69
RAND PAUL 1 0.69
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0
BEN CARSON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 169 81.25
ANDREA ZOPP 25 12.02
NAPOLEON HARRIS 14 6.73
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 105 79.55
JAMES T. MARTER 27 20.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 90 10.77
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 89 10.65
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 84 10.05
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 82 9.81
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 80 9.57
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 79 9.45
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 72 8.61
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 72 8.61
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 71 8.49
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 65 7.78
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 43 5.14
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 9 1.08
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 51 13.14
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 51 13.14
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 38 9.79
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 36 9.28
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 34 8.76
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 30 7.73
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 24 6.19
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 24 6.19
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 23 5.93
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 21 5.41
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 15 3.87
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 12 3.09
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 10 2.58
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 3 0.77
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 3 0.77
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 2 0.52
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 2 0.52
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.52
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 2 0.52
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 2 0.52
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.26
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.26
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 1 0.26
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 50 13.51
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 47 12.7
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 46 12.43
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 36 9.73
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 35 9.46
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 31 8.38
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 26 7.03
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 22 5.95
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 18 4.86
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 15 4.05
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 12 3.24
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 12 3.24
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 6 1.62
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 3 0.81
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 3 0.81
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 2 0.54
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 2 0.54
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 1 0.27
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 1 0.27
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.27
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 1 0.27
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 121 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 172 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 64 47.06
CLAY CAMPBELL 42 30.88
CHARLES R. REA 30 22.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS PORTERFIELD 171 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 176 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 90 10.77
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 89 10.65
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 84 10.05
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 82 9.81
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 80 9.57
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 79 9.45
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 72 8.61
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 72 8.61
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 71 8.49
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 65 7.78
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 43 5.14
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 9 1.08
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 51 13.14
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 51 13.14
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 38 9.79
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 36 9.28
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 34 8.76
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 30 7.73
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 24 6.19
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 24 6.19
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 23 5.93
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 21 5.41
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 15 3.87
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 12 3.09
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 10 2.58
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 3 0.77
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 3 0.77
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 2 0.52
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 2 0.52
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.52
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 2 0.52
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 2 0.52
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.26
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.26
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 1 0.26
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0