db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 25 (Voter Turnout: 57% - Total Registered Voters: 713)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 157 65.97
HILLARY CLINTON 81 34.03
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 64 37.43
TED CRUZ 47 27.49
JOHN R. KASICH 33 19.3
MARCO RUBIO 23 13.45
BEN CARSON 2 1.17
RICK SANTORUM 1 0.58
RAND PAUL 1 0.58
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
JEB BUSH 0 0
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 144 67.29
ANDREA ZOPP 45 21.03
NAPOLEON HARRIS 25 11.68
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 113 70.63
JAMES T. MARTER 47 29.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 130 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 106 13.68
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 92 11.87
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 86 11.1
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 83 10.71
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 79 10.19
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 67 8.65
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 57 7.35
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 52 6.71
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 51 6.58
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 49 6.32
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 46 5.94
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 7 0.9
REP
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 50 11.68
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 47 10.98
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 43 10.05
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 36 8.41
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 35 8.18
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 26 6.07
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 26 6.07
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 24 5.61
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 23 5.37
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 22 5.14
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 22 5.14
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 20 4.67
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 15 3.5
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 5 1.17
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 5 1.17
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 4 0.93
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.93
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 3 0.7
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 3 0.7
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 3 0.7
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 3 0.7
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 3 0.7
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.47
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.23
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.23
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.23
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 1 0.23
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 49 11.53
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 47 11.06
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 43 10.12
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 42 9.88
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 42 9.88
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 40 9.41
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 30 7.06
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 25 5.88
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 25 5.88
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 24 5.65
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 17 4
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 16 3.76
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 4 0.94
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.94
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 3 0.71
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 3 0.71
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 2 0.47
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 2 0.47
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.47
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 2 0.47
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 1 0.24
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 1 0.24
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 1 0.24
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TOM DEMMER 136 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 185 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 72 45
CLAY CAMPBELL 56 35
CHARLES R. REA 32 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CRAIG S. ROMAN 179 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 21 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 185 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 106 13.68
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 92 11.87
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 86 11.1
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 83 10.71
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 79 10.19
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 67 8.65
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 57 7.35
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 52 6.71
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 51 6.58
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 49 6.32
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 46 5.94
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 7 0.9
REP
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 50 11.68
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 47 10.98
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 43 10.05
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 36 8.41
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 35 8.18
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 26 6.07
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 26 6.07
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 24 5.61
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 23 5.37
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 22 5.14
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 22 5.14
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 20 4.67
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 15 3.5
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 5 1.17
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 5 1.17
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 4 0.93
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.93
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 3 0.7
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 3 0.7
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 3 0.7
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 3 0.7
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 3 0.7
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.47
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.23
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.23
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.23
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 1 0.23
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0