db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 03 (Voter Turnout: 58% - Total Registered Voters: 1063)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 207 60
HILLARY CLINTON 135 39.13
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 2 0.58
WILLIE L. WILSON 1 0.29
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 86 32.33
TED CRUZ 74 27.82
JOHN R. KASICH 63 23.68
MARCO RUBIO 34 12.78
BEN CARSON 4 1.5
JEB BUSH 4 1.5
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1 0.38
RAND PAUL 0 0
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 255 77.98
ANDREA ZOPP 56 17.13
NAPOLEON HARRIS 16 4.89
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 185 73.12
JAMES T. MARTER 68 26.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 223 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 227 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 140 10.94
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 131 10.23
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 126 9.84
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 126 9.84
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 115 8.98
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 114 8.91
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 113 8.83
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 112 8.75
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 107 8.36
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 105 8.2
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 80 6.25
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 11 0.86
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 74 10.72
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 71 10.29
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 64 9.28
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 64 9.28
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 62 8.99
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 61 8.84
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 55 7.97
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 54 7.83
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 43 6.23
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 32 4.64
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 29 4.2
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 23 3.33
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 22 3.19
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 10 1.45
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 8 1.16
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.58
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 2 0.29
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 2 0.29
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 2 0.29
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 2 0.29
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 2 0.29
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.14
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 1 0.14
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.14
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.14
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 69 10.18
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 69 10.18
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 69 10.18
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 64 9.44
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 63 9.29
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 61 9
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 60 8.85
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 59 8.7
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 45 6.64
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 31 4.57
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 30 4.42
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 22 3.24
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 9 1.33
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 7 1.03
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 6 0.88
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 5 0.74
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 4 0.59
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 2 0.29
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 2 0.29
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.15
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 0 0
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 0 0
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 225 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 235 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 233 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 277 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 113 46.12
CLAY CAMPBELL 94 38.37
CHARLES R. REA 38 15.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 233 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SANDRA POLANCO 272 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 216 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CAROLE MINOR 269 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 287 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 140 10.94
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 131 10.23
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 126 9.84
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 126 9.84
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 115 8.98
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 114 8.91
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 113 8.83
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 112 8.75
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 107 8.36
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 105 8.2
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 80 6.25
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 11 0.86
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 74 10.72
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 71 10.29
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 64 9.28
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 64 9.28
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 62 8.99
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 61 8.84
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 55 7.97
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 54 7.83
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 43 6.23
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 32 4.64
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 29 4.2
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 23 3.33
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 22 3.19
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 10 1.45
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 8 1.16
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 4 0.58
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 2 0.29
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 2 0.29
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 2 0.29
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 2 0.29
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 2 0.29
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.14
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 1 0.14
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.14
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.14
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0