db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 06 (Voter Turnout: 41% - Total Registered Voters: 555)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 83 56.85
HILLARY CLINTON 63 43.15
WRITE-IN 0 0
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 32 40
TED CRUZ 20 25
JOHN R. KASICH 18 22.5
MARCO RUBIO 8 10
JEB BUSH 2 2.5
RAND PAUL 0 0
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0
BEN CARSON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 96 71.11
ANDREA ZOPP 29 21.48
NAPOLEON HARRIS 10 7.41
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 55 71.43
JAMES T. MARTER 22 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 57 11.11
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 55 10.72
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 51 9.94
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 50 9.75
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 49 9.55
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 46 8.97
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 45 8.77
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 43 8.38
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 41 7.99
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 39 7.6
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 33 6.43
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 4 0.78
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 26 12.62
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 26 12.62
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 20 9.71
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 17 8.25
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 17 8.25
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 16 7.77
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 16 7.77
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 16 7.77
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 14 6.8
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 6 2.91
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 6 2.91
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 6 2.91
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 5 2.43
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 3 1.46
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 3 1.46
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 3 1.46
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 1 0.49
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 1 0.49
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.49
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.49
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.49
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.49
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 0 0
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 0 0
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 26 12.5
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 25 12.02
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 24 11.54
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 17 8.17
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 17 8.17
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 17 8.17
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 17 8.17
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 15 7.21
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 15 7.21
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 7 3.37
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 7 3.37
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 5 2.4
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 4 1.92
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 3 1.44
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 3 1.44
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 2 0.96
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.48
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 1 0.48
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 1 0.48
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 1 0.48
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 0 0
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 101 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 34 46.58
CLAY CAMPBELL 22 30.14
CHARLES R. REA 17 23.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL STODDARD 108 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 57 11.11
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 55 10.72
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 51 9.94
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 50 9.75
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 49 9.55
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 46 8.97
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 45 8.77
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 43 8.38
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 41 7.99
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 39 7.6
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 33 6.43
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 4 0.78
REP
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 26 12.62
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 26 12.62
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 20 9.71
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 17 8.25
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 17 8.25
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 16 7.77
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 16 7.77
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 16 7.77
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 14 6.8
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 6 2.91
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 6 2.91
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 6 2.91
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 5 2.43
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 3 1.46
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 3 1.46
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 3 1.46
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 1 0.49
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 1 0.49
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 1 0.49
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 1 0.49
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 1 0.49
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 1 0.49
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 0 0
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 0 0
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 0 0