db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 11 (Voter Turnout: 57% - Total Registered Voters: 929)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
HILLARY CLINTON 115 55.56
BERNIE SANDERS 92 44.44
WRITE-IN 0 0
WILLIE L. WILSON 0 0
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 0 0
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 0 0
REP
JOHN R. KASICH 118 37.22
DONALD J. TRUMP 88 27.76
TED CRUZ 73 23.03
MARCO RUBIO 29 9.15
JEB BUSH 5 1.58
MIKE HUCKABEE 2 0.63
RAND PAUL 1 0.32
BEN CARSON 1 0.32
CARLY FIORINA 0 0
CHRIS CHRISTIE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 158 83.6
ANDREA ZOPP 26 13.76
NAPOLEON HARRIS 5 2.65
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 214 72.3
JAMES T. MARTER 82 27.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 240 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 248 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 90 11.8
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 90 11.8
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 89 11.66
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 89 11.66
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 88 11.53
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 61 7.99
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 57 7.47
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 57 7.47
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 56 7.34
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 49 6.42
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 31 4.06
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 6 0.79
REP
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 98 12.45
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 95 12.07
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 86 10.93
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 77 9.78
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 76 9.66
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 62 7.88
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 58 7.37
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 50 6.35
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 44 5.59
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 30 3.81
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 28 3.56
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 21 2.67
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 17 2.16
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 8 1.02
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 6 0.76
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 5 0.64
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 4 0.51
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 4 0.51
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 4 0.51
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 0.38
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 3 0.38
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.25
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.25
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 1 0.13
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.13
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 1 0.13
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.13
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 107 13.84
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 103 13.32
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 75 9.7
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 74 9.57
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 65 8.41
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 62 8.02
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 62 8.02
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 62 8.02
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 58 7.5
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 27 3.49
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 22 2.85
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 14 1.81
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 7 0.91
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 7 0.91
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 5 0.65
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 4 0.52
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 4 0.52
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 4 0.52
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 3 0.39
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 3 0.39
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 2 0.26
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 2 0.26
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 1 0.13
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 243 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 278 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 282 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 149 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 130 43.77
CHARLES R. REA 87 29.29
CLAY CAMPBELL 80 26.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 272 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS PORTERFIELD 144 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 245 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT VARY 148 100
REP
MARIA A. KRULL 246 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 90 11.8
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 90 11.8
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 89 11.66
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 89 11.66
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 88 11.53
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 61 7.99
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 57 7.47
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 57 7.47
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 56 7.34
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 49 6.42
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 31 4.06
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 6 0.79
REP
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 98 12.45
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 95 12.07
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 86 10.93
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 77 9.78
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 76 9.66
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 62 7.88
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 58 7.37
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 50 6.35
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 44 5.59
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 30 3.81
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 28 3.56
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 21 2.67
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 17 2.16
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 8 1.02
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 6 0.76
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 5 0.64
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 4 0.51
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 4 0.51
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 4 0.51
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 3 0.38
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 3 0.38
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 2 0.25
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 2 0.25
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 1 0.13
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 1 0.13
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 1 0.13
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 1 0.13
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0