db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
DeKalb County election
2016 General Primary
Last Updated: 04/06/2016 07:47AM
65 of 65 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEKALB 13 (Voter Turnout: 49% - Total Registered Voters: 973)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BERNIE SANDERS 222 71.61
HILLARY CLINTON 84 27.1
WILLIE L. WILSON 1 0.32
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY 1 0.32
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN 1 0.32
WRITE-IN 1 0.32
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE 0 0
REP
DONALD J. TRUMP 56 33.14
TED CRUZ 52 30.77
MARCO RUBIO 26 15.38
JOHN R. KASICH 24 14.2
RAND PAUL 4 2.37
JEB BUSH 3 1.78
BEN CARSON 2 1.18
CARLY FIORINA 1 0.59
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1 0.59
MIKE HUCKABEE 0 0
RICK SANTORUM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TAMMY DUCKWORTH 218 74.91
ANDREA ZOPP 48 16.49
NAPOLEON HARRIS 25 8.59
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 109 69.87
JAMES T. MARTER 47 30.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ADAM KINZINGER 136 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 151 13.35
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 140 12.38
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 138 12.2
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 128 11.32
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 125 11.05
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 92 8.13
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 73 6.45
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 71 6.28
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 68 6.01
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 68 6.01
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 63 5.57
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 14 1.24
REP
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 49 11.48
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 47 11.01
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 46 10.77
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 44 10.3
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 43 10.07
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 25 5.85
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 24 5.62
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 23 5.39
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 20 4.68
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 19 4.45
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 17 3.98
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 16 3.75
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 16 3.75
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 8 1.87
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 5 1.17
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 4 0.94
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 4 0.94
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 4 0.94
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.94
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 2 0.47
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 2 0.47
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 2 0.47
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.23
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.23
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DENNIS SANDS (TRUMP) 52 12.01
JOHN T. ARN (CRUZ) 49 11.32
KINDRA POTTINGER (CRUZ) 46 10.62
SHERRY HELLMUTH (CRUZ) 45 10.39
THOMAS ROFF (TRUMP) 43 9.93
NORMA POLCEK (TRUMP) 42 9.7
JOSHUA J. HARMS (KASICH) 24 5.54
BONNIE O'CONNELL (RUBIO) 23 5.31
AREN J. HANSEN (KASHICH) 22 5.08
ERIC JOHNSON (RUBIO) 22 5.08
MITCHELL J. BENCE (KASHICH) 17 3.93
DAVID ALLEN WELTER (RUBIO) 15 3.46
MARK S. SEBBY (CARSON) 6 1.39
KELLY J. KINATE (CARSON) 5 1.15
SUSAN THORNTON (BUSH) 4 0.92
DAVID MATTHEW NELSON (BUSH) 4 0.92
LORI A. WERDEN (BUSH) 3 0.69
ELLEN HANSON (FIORINA) 3 0.69
ALEXANDER HALL (CHRISTIE) 2 0.46
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. (CARSON) 2 0.46
JOHN FRITTS (CHRISTIE) 2 0.46
KYLA MENNECKE (FIORINA) 1 0.23
JOSHUA WRAY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
DEB WARNING (FIORINA) 0 0
CHAD WATERHOUSE (SANTORUM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVE SYVERSON 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 145 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MAUREEN A. JOSH 144 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD H. SCHMACK 249 100
REP
RICHARD D. AMATO 72 46.45
CLAY CAMPBELL 47 30.32
CHARLES R. REA 36 23.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS J. MILLER 144 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL STODDARD 258 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRADLEY J. WALLER 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL STODDARD 253 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SUSANA MENDOZA 255 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ERIC STERLING (SANDERS) 151 13.35
ART BARDSLEY (SANDERS) 140 12.38
DAVID TROUT (SANDERS) 138 12.2
DANIELLE DIXON-HERNANDEZ (SANDERS) 128 11.32
ANGELIQUE BODINE (SANDERS) 125 11.05
G. KIMBALL (KIM) MACCLOSKEY (SANDE 92 8.13
ANGELA LYNN MACDONALD (CLINTON) 73 6.45
JACKIE RICHTER (CLINTON) 71 6.28
SUNIL PURI (CLINTON) 68 6.01
JOHN DANIEL (CLINTON) 68 6.01
TRAVIS TURNER (CLINTON) 63 5.57
CAMERON ZELAYA (O'MALLEY) 14 1.24
REP
STEVEN R. COVEN (CRUZ) 49 11.48
TIM BIVINS (CRUZ) 47 11.01
JAN S. KLAAS (CRUZ) 46 10.77
TRACY DOYLE (TRUMP) 44 10.3
ERIC MILLER (TRUMP) 43 10.07
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH (TRUMP) 25 5.85
THOMAS W. EWING (RUBIO) 24 5.62
DAVID L. SYVERSON (KASICH) 23 5.39
THOMAS M. DEMMER (KASICH) 20 4.68
BRIAN M. GABOR (KASICH) 19 4.45
RAGAN FRIETAG (RUBIO) 17 3.98
ZACHARY OLTMANNS (RUBIO) 16 3.75
ADAM D. KINZINGER (BUSH) 16 3.75
PATRICIA A. SEBBY (CARSON) 8 1.87
ROBERT SAUCEDA (PAUL) 5 1.17
CAROLYN K. GERWIN (CARSON) 4 0.94
ZACK FULKERSON (PAUL) 4 0.94
SUSAN M. REZIN (BUSH) 4 0.94
LAUREN H. JOHNSON (BUSH) 4 0.94
ANN IHRKE (FIORINA) 2 0.47
DANIEL RAYMAN (CHRISTIE) 2 0.47
JOHN MCGLASSON (CHRISTIE) 2 0.47
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE (CARSON) 1 0.23
CHRISTOPHER VALDIVIESO (PAUL) 1 0.23
ROBERT VICKREY (CHRISTIE) 1 0.23
RICHARD "RICK" FLESSNER (FIORINA) 0 0
RICHARD "RICH" MENNECKE (FIORINA) 0 0
MICHAEL MARGRAF (SANTORUM) 0 0
SUSAN GRAFF (SANTORUM) 0 0
JAMES EARL BRENNER II (SANTORUM) 0 0